Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+3KYJ023:23+4520h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00-TRVL300:23-20h 23m20
S      
IISL
 1114 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35-CNGR104:18-20h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+15KYJ008:53+3622h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28TRVL311:41+1:0320h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRTEL315:38+46TRVL312:08+1:1620h 30m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1124 km55 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:19KYJ214:58+3:1822h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35+20KYJ014:58+1:2222h 23m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35+37TRVL314:16+1:1921h 41m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+10TRVL315:09+5020h 59m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTEL019:48+1:08TRVL316:03+1:1220h 15m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:11KYJ218:13+1:2121h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50+1:24TRVL317:10+1:1120h 20m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:38TRVL319:20+2:1621h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55-TRVL319:20-21h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr

21 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL??01:38+26MASArr +8/Dep +17h 0m-7TRVL??03:36+5425h 58m1
S      
1170 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA004:45-YPRArr /Dep +11h 0m+0KYJ006:18-25h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...TEL??06:28+11MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6TRVL??04:36+4222h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1183 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +11h 5m-13TRVL??04:36+4221h 11m-14
    T  
1214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+50KPDArr +26/Dep +334h 15m+7TRVL??08:33+5124h 23m-5
  T    
1154 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA008:10-KPDArr +21/Dep +334h 15m+12TRVL308:33-48h 23m0
     FS
1316 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+30MASArr +6/Dep +14h 10m-5TRVL??08:33+5124h 23m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:05MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46TRVL??08:33+5121h 43m2
S T    
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +11h 40m-27TRVL??08:33+5121h 43m7
   W F 
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:36PGTArr +1:53/Dep +211h 35m-1:32TRVL??08:33+5121h 33m-5
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:36PGTArr +1:53/Dep +262h 0m-1:27TRVL??09:37+1:0322h 37m8
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...TEL??17:50+51SRRArr +8/Dep +110m+3KYJ??18:58+2925h 8m-52
SMTWTFS
1203 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+50VMArr +2/Dep +133h 10m+11KYJ??01:00+1:0429h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0429h 40m15
  T   S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:45MASArr +51/Dep +74h 35m-44KYJ??01:00+1:0428h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...TEL??21:15+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +74h 25m-25KYJ??01:00+1:0427h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...TEL??21:15+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31TRVL??04:36+4231h 21m-15
SMTWTFS
1183 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +73h 45m-1:42KYJ??01:00+1:0427h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...TEL322:35-MSArr +4/Dep +71h 45m+3KYJ001:00-50h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+14MASArr +3/Dep +72h 20m+4KYJ??01:00+1:0425h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...TEL??23:54+45MASArr +25/Dep +71h 55m-18KYJ??01:00+1:0425h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.