Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7UJN021:25+821h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7UJN121:25+321h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTEL002:00+37UJN002:00-2024h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0UJN402:00-521h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL404:55+59UJN603:10+822h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km57 km/hr

27 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+24KZJArr +1:17/Dep +2538m-52UJN??21:25+320h 55m25
S    F 
1234 kmPDPL Junction-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...TEL??00:45+33BPLArr +23/Dep +1050m-13UJN??23:00+1022h 15m11
S      
1264 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +34/Dep +162h 40m-18UJN??02:40+3322h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +112h 30m-11UJN??03:10-1622h 50m29
    T  
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+11DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2UJN??17:15-1035h 55m-10
 MT    
1866 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +50/Dep +02h 15m-50DWX??04:46+1722h 26m-19
   W   
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +50/Dep +02h 15m-50UJN??04:25+5722h 5m-18
 M     
1233 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+33SCArr +23/Dep +03h 30m-23UJN??17:10+2034h 40m-13
      S
1693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+4BPLArr +35/Dep +251h 30m-10UJN??08:10+2021h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1233 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...TEL??11:50+48SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26UJN??21:25+2033h 35m3
 M     
1596 kmSudarshan*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+2BPLArr +30/Dep +252h 25m-5UJN??08:10+2020h 10m61
S    F 
1233 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...TEL??12:50+46SCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11UJN??21:25+2032h 35m10
 M     
1520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+7BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:201h 15m+19UJN??11:00+1:2120h 25m41
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+7BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:102h 30m+9DWX??12:14+1:3121h 39m39
 M   F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7BINAArr +1:02/Dep +2:501h 5m+1:48UJN??18:40+1:5628h 5m52
 M     
1562 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7BINAArr +1:02/Dep +1:591h 5m+57UJN??18:40+1:2728h 5m37
     F 
1562 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...TEL??15:24+28AKArr +15/Dep +252h 55m+10UJN??21:25+2030h 1m14
 M     
1493 kmSudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +171h 35m-29UJN??23:35+4254h 45m21
S  W F 
2891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+35BPLArr +47/Dep +264h 50m-21UJN??17:10+3324h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...TEL??18:58+48ETArr +9/Dep +232h 20m+14UJN??21:25+326h 27m13
    T  
1263 kmbhaiyou-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+20BPLArr +32/Dep +02h 15m-32UJN??20:05+323h 45m4
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+20BPLArr +32/Dep +112h 40m-21DWX??20:10+3623h 50m0
   W   
1227 kmGopal*^-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+4STArr +23/Dep +22h 55m-21UJN??07:20+1533h 10m11
      S
1718 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -1/Dep +201h 25m+21UJN??21:25+2022h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +23h 35m-31UJN??23:00-924h 25m-1
   W   
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+13NGPArr +0/Dep +21h 35m+2UJN??23:00-923h 55m3
   W   
1233 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:05/Dep +251h 17m-40UJN??21:25+321h 30m20
    T S
1234 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.