Search Trains
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 07:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 07:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTU/Tettu to BPY/Badampudi
49 Trains / 18 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPY⇒TTU   Filters   Dep: TTU   Arr: BPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between TTU/Tettu and BPY/Badampudi

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+1:00TDD205:34+1:134h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18EE205:01+223h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km56 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+25TDD206:21+344h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+32TDD006:20+444h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 270 km58 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoROGL002:25-EE005:50-3h 25m1
   W   
3A
 198 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+52RJY307:51+1:104h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+16EE206:26+283h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km61 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+14EE206:26+243h 16m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km61 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+37EE206:26+473h 16m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+19EE206:26+283h 16m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVZ303:28-TDD208:49-5h 21m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVZ303:28-TDD208:49-5h 21m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+29TDD207:59+324h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+32TDD208:38+1:133h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 246 km62 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+25EE208:55+513h 15m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL198 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRTTU006:08+1:31BPY015:04+2:458h 56m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 292 km33 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+23TDD210:59+374h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+21RJY315:27+374h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+52RJY315:27+1:064h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+27RJY315:27+474h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+40TDD215:49+493h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+24TDD216:39+473h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+9EE217:06+243h 21m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVZ314:20+27NDD023:08+248h 48m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVZ314:20+24NDD023:08+188h 48m19
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km41 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+11RJY319:10+314h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+14RJY319:10+354h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+24RJY319:10+574h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+31EE218:41+213h 36m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+1:00EE220:10+533h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+19RJY021:13+1:454h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+9EE219:48+323h 23m1
    T  
3A2A
 198 km59 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+50EE220:11+1:013h 26m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km58 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+54EE220:11+1:043h 26m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km58 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+19RJY300:11+365h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+10RJY300:11+305h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+27EE222:41+413h 41m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+34EE222:41+383h 41m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km54 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:54EE200:20+3:064h 48m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 222 km46 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+25RJY001:15+364h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00-EE200:36-3h 36m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+58EE200:35+423h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+32EE200:36+233h 36m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+42EE200:36+333h 36m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:00NDD104:40+497h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRKVZ321:38+55NDD106:49+579h 11m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+57TDD??03:00+2:053h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+31TDD204:58+465h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53-RJY305:11-5h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TTU/Tettu and BPY/Badampudi

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KVZ??08:53+37TELArr +54/Dep +121h 2m-42TDD??14:49+505h 56m2
SMTWTFS
312 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+20BZAArr +13/Dep +1925m+6TDD??13:43+373h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+31TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4TDD??14:49+5028h 9m7
SM WTFS
312 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 5m+7TDD??18:15+347h 35m6
SM WTFS
335 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +1/Dep +3240m+31EE??16:13+595h 33m13
      S
288 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +1/Dep +1115m+10EE??15:46+295h 6m8
S      
288 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+25BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7TDD??18:15+346h 39m-4
S      
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL112:01+10BZAArr +1/Dep 15m+0RJY016:40+3052h 39m8
no arr/dep
2200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+27BZAArr +6/Dep +4055m+34TDD??19:24+1:376h 22m6
SMTWTFS
311 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+20BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7TDD??18:15+344h 30m-8
  T    
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...KVZ??17:32+32BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 50m+20NDD??02:30+208h 58m7
SMTWTFS
358 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...KVZ??17:32+32BZAArr +5/Dep +382h 35m+33EE??00:36+447h 4m2
  TW   
264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+1:07BZAArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26TDD??23:00+425h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+28BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8TDD??23:00+425h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+1:07BZAArr +47/Dep +252h 55m-22NDD??02:30+208h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+39BZAArr +5/Dep +1040m+5RJY??01:15+375h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+31BZAArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17TDD??04:18+386h 29m21
S T TF 
311 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+31BZAArr +7/Dep +3155m+24TNKU??04:51+367h 2m2
 M W F 
341 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.