Search Trains
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
KYM/Kadiyam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTU/Tettu to KYM/Kadiyam
49 Trains / 18 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYM⇒TTU   Filters   Dep: TTU   Arr: KYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between TTU/Tettu and KYM/Kadiyam

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+58RJY306:30+1:105h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18RJY306:30+315h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+27RJY307:08+375h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+36RJY007:08+545h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
GNWL312 km57 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoROGL002:25+3:24RJY007:08+3:144h 43m2
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+44RJY307:51+594h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+16RJY307:51+394h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+16RJY307:51+404h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+27RJY307:51+504h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+22RJY2,307:51+374h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVZ303:28+50DWP010:32+1:067h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 374 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVZ303:28-DWP010:32-7h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 374 km53 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+30RJY309:09+255h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+38RJY009:55+1:215h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+25RJY010:22+1:354h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRTTU006:08+1:32KYM118:29+2:1412h 21m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 350 km28 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+22RJY312:00+395h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+22RJY315:27+354h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+42RJY315:27+504h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+25RJY315:27+474h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+39RJY016:40+454h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+26RJY317:32+544h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+12RJY318:40+354h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVZ314:20+28DWP000:41+4210h 21m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 401 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVZ314:20+22DWP000:41+3710h 21m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 401 km39 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+6RJY319:10+284h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+9RJY319:10+314h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+17RJY319:10+434h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+54RJY021:36+575h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+18RJY021:13+1:304h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+52RJY021:13+1:014h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+48RJY321:36+1:134h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+49RJY321:36+1:094h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+20RJY300:11+335h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+305h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+26RJY300:11+435h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+25RJY300:11+325h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:32RJY302:12+2:426h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+44RJY001:15+515h 37m2
   W   
IISL3A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+23RJY001:15+344h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+42RJY302:01+365h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+59RJY302:01+445h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+32RJY002:01+305h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+46RJY002:01+445h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+58RJY305:18+1:008h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km46 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRKVZ321:38+55DWP107:44+2:3810h 6m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 425 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+50RJY??03:43+2:234h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+32KYM106:18+1:006h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 363 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+31RJY305:11+65h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TTU/Tettu and KYM/Kadiyam

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KVZ??08:53+36TELArr +50/Dep +121h 2m-38RJY??15:47+426h 54m3
SMTWTFS
354 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+19BZAArr +11/Dep +2125m+10RJY??14:40+334h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+29TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4RJY??15:47+4229h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8DWP??19:39+528h 59m9
SM WTFS
397 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr +0/Dep +2940m+29RJY??17:45+1:087h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+29BZAArr +0/Dep +1315m+13RJY??17:40+287h 0m9
S      
378 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+23BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8DWP??19:39+528h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL112:01+11BZAArr +3/Dep +1015m+7RJY016:40+2952h 39m8
no arr/dep
2200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+26BZAArr +6/Dep +3955m+33DWP??21:04+2:258h 2m15
SMTWTFS
373 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+19BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11DWP??19:39+525h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...KVZ??17:32+31BZAArr +5/Dep +211h 50m+16RJY??03:00+429h 28m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...KVZ??17:32+31BZAArr +5/Dep +362h 35m+31RJY??02:01+508h 29m3
  TW   
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+55BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15RJY??00:02+296h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+28BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8RJY??00:02+296h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+55BZAArr +35/Dep +212h 55m-14RJY??03:00+429h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+37BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4RJY??01:15+325h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 45m+20RJY??05:11+367h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +5/Dep +3255m+27RJY??05:50+1:048h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.