Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 522.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTLY200:55+20JTJ011:03+2210h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRTLY216:00+14JTJ002:03+1410h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km52 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRTLY218:50+3MAP103:33+258h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL468 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+14JTJ406:08-910h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 535 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTLY222:30+8JTJ008:28+139h 58m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRTLY222:30+19KPN209:39+2111h 9m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL570 km51 km/hr

24 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY??05:30+1:33SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48JTJ??17:15+2511h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
536 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...TLY??06:05+17CBEArr -3/Dep +12h 0m+4JTJ??19:09+1913h 4m-1
SM WTFS
535 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...TLY??06:05+17CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 30m+6JTJ??18:54+2012h 49m0
SMTWTFS
535 kmHercule Poirot~-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -8/Dep +421h 50m+50JTJ??19:48+3112h 8m12
      S
535 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -8/Dep +421h 50m+50JTJ??19:48+2712h 8m13
 M  T  
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -8/Dep +391h 50m+47JTJ??19:48+3112h 8m12
S TW   
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??08:55+51SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4JTJ??19:48+3110h 53m-6
S TW   
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??09:30+29PGTArr +32/Dep +223h 10m-10JTJ??23:15-413h 45m19
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...TLY??09:30+29EDArr +10/Dep +91h 20m-1JTJ??21:58-312h 28m-6
S      
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...TLY??09:50+27SRRArr +6/Dep +5350m+47JTJ??21:18+2611h 28m10
SMTWTFS
535 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??12:45+1:17SRRArr +1:12/Dep +5322h 55m-19JTJ??21:18+2632h 33m5
S  W   
536 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+38PGTArr +41/Dep +332h 25m-8JTJ??01:53+3311h 53m8
S      
535 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+38PGTArr +41/Dep +152h 25m-26JTJ??01:53+1211h 53m2
 MT    
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+38CBEArr +32/Dep +2255m-10JTJ??00:43+1210h 43m13
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+38PGTArr +41/Dep +222h 5m-19TPT??01:14+1111h 14m3
 M W   
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+38PGTArr +41/Dep +232h 5m-18TPT??01:14+711h 14m3
S      
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??16:25+50TCRArr +1:01/Dep +4122h 16m-20JTJ??02:23+2933h 58m7
 M  T  
599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CAN??16:40+30CBEArr +7/Dep +023h 55m-7JTJ??03:03+1434h 23m-10
      S
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??16:40+30PGTArr +15/Dep +911h 10m-6JTJ??13:53+1121h 13m0
no arr/dep
557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+1SBCArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1JTJ??14:03+421h 23m6
SMTWTFS
724 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+10TCRArr +12/Dep +222h 16m+10JTJ??07:58+1414h 38m-5
      S
599 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??17:20+10TCRArr +12/Dep +4853m+36JTJ??06:33+1213h 13m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??19:15+11PGTArr +3/Dep +3125m+28TPT??04:59+249h 44m11
S      
527 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CAN??22:58+1:21CBEArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30JTJ??10:18+1311h 20m-24
     F 
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.