Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1098.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTLY201:30+25BZA421:40+1720h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+9BZA016:10+120h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km53 km/hr

43 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TLY??00:55+17MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+524h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1180 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??00:55+17MASArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15TEL??23:15+2222h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1149 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TLY??00:55+17KPDArr +20/Dep +262h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1122h 0m-1
   W   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TLY??00:55+17KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15BZA??23:35+3522h 40m3
      S
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TLY??00:55+17KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10BZA??23:35+3122h 40m-1
  TW   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TLY??00:55+17MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??00:10+1123h 15m-6
 M    S
1180 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TLY??00:55+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+1122h 40m-3
    T  
1180 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TLY??00:55+17MASArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13BZA??02:35+3525h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TLY200:55-JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10BZA002:40-49h 45m-1
     F 
1325 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TLY??00:55+17MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??00:10+723h 15m-6
S T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TLY??00:55+17JTJArr +19/Dep +83h 2m-11BZA??00:55+3524h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TLY??00:55+17KPDArr +20/Dep +027m-20BZA??21:40+720h 45m0
 M     
1111 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY??05:30+1:14SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3425h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1180 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -9/Dep +411h 50m+50BZA??06:05+1222h 25m20
      S
1180 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -9/Dep +501h 50m+59BZA??06:05+2122h 25m21
 M  T  
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -9/Dep +401h 50m+49BZA??06:05+1522h 25m19
S TW   
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??08:55+39SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8BZA??06:05+1521h 10m1
S TW   
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TLY??09:30+30MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14BZA??14:20+1928h 50m-10
 M     
1269 kmhari-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...TLY??09:50+26SRRArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56TEL??06:28+4420h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1079 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??12:45+1:06SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7TEL??06:28+4441h 43m17
S  W   
1080 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+29PGTArr +30/Dep +372h 25m+7BZA??13:05+4223h 5m13
S      
1180 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+29PGTArr +30/Dep +122h 25m-18BZA??13:05+2823h 5m6
 MT    
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+29CBEArr +17/Dep +2155m+4BZA??10:00+420h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TLY??16:00+12MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6BZA??15:10+2123h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TLY??16:00+12MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8BZA??13:05+3321h 5m-1
   WTF 
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TLY??16:00+12MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BZA??14:45+822h 45m0
S TWTFS
1191 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TLY??16:00+12MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BZA??12:30-220h 30m-8
S   T  
1167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TLY216:00-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7BZA514:20-22h 20m-4
   W  S
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY??16:10+56MMRArr +49/Dep +81h 18m-41BZA??15:05+4846h 55m18
 M W  S
2262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY??16:10+56MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA??15:10+3147h 0m19
  T    
2264 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??16:40+16PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12BZA??23:35+2930h 55m7
no arr/dep
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr -1/Dep +22h 40m+3BZA??00:55+3532h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+10TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13BZA??20:05+2826h 45m5
      S
1175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY??18:50+5PGTArr +11/Dep +199h 35m+8BZA??23:35+2928h 45m15
    T  
1121 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+5PGTArr +11/Dep +501h 15m+39BZA??16:45+121h 55m14
  T    
1180 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY218:50+5MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BZA616:30+1021h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TLY??18:50+5KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13BZA??16:45+921h 55m3
S      
1109 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TLY??18:50+5MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11BZA??15:10+2120h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmGopal*^-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+1:52MAOArr +4/Dep +54h 20m+1BZA??02:45+1531h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TLY??20:00+34MAOArr +38/Dep +52h 0m-33BZA??02:45+1530h 45m5
 M WT S
1333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+40MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41BZA??02:45+1530h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TLY??22:30+6KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4BZA??11:10+1436h 40m-3
   W   
1722 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TLY??22:30+6PGTArr +2/Dep +1:5445m+1:52BZA??18:45+1:5720h 15m5
   W   
1121 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.