Search Trains
THAN/Than Junction ▼
×
PLG/Palghar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THAN/Than Junction to PLG/Palghar
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
14 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLG⇒THAN   Filters   Dep: THAN   Arr: PLG   

Shortest Route: 583.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Surendranagar => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between THAN/Than Junction and PLG/Palghar

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22994Mahuva - Mumbai Band...SFWRSRGT100:12-BVI611:07+1910h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 594 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRSUNR200:27+28BSR710:55+010h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRSUNR200:27+48BSR711:20+1310h 53m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km53 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRTHAN102:35+29PLG216:43+1814h 8m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
 585 km41 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRSUNR206:07+23BSR716:25+1310h 18m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km56 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRWKR206:11+12BSR618:20-712h 9m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSRGT106:40+4:27BSR718:20+2311h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km49 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRSUNR207:10+19BSR718:20-411h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km52 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRSUNR207:10+19BOR316:56+29h 46m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 526 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRWKR209:10+17BOR319:18+1910h 8m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 600 km59 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRJVN109:54-BSR720:30+1:5010h 36m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL579 km55 km/hr
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...SFWRWKR310:07+34BVI521:40+1411h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km58 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRSUNR210:08+32BOR319:18+249h 10m8
 M    S
SL
3A2A
 526 km57 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRWKR212:52+39DRD222:41+499h 49m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km59 km/hr
19218Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRTHAN116:43+25PLG203:44+2711h 1m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km53 km/hr
19030Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ExpWRSRGT117:06+18BVI603:57+010h 51m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 594 km55 km/hr
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...SFWRWKR217:28+19BVI604:36-311h 8m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km60 km/hr
22946Saurashtra MailSFWRTHAN119:30+17PLG205:06+419h 36m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL585 km61 km/hr
19570Veraval - Rajkot Exp...ExpWRTHAN119:30-PLG205:06-9h 36m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 585 km61 km/hr
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...SFWRJVN119:58-DRD205:06+459h 8m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 507 km55 km/hr
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...SFWRSRGT121:11+0BVI607:55+910h 44m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL594 km55 km/hr
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWRJVN123:20-BVI609:25+1510h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km59 km/hr

15 ΣChains between THAN/Than Junction and PLG/Palghar

Xfer Stations: Surat   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23217
--
Σ Mahuva Mumbai Wedn...JVN100:22-STArr +20/Dep +81h 25m-12BVI??11:49+511h 27m-2
    T  
597 kmabdulqadirdhankot~-
23218
--
Σ Mahuva Mumbai Wed ...JVN100:22-STArr +20/Dep +132h 12m-7BVI??12:16+1111h 54m-1
    T  
597 kmabdulqadirdhankot~-
695
Σ Rajkot- Mumbai&nbs...THAN??02:18+26ADIArr +7/Dep +023h 30m-7BVI??11:49+533h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
642 kmRAAJ 25-
11136
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...THAN??02:18+26ADIArr +7/Dep +235m-5BVI??12:16+119h 58m-4
 MTWTFS
642 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8800
Σ OKHS-ADI-BRC-ST-BC...WKR??02:59+16ADIArr +21/Dep +223h 35m-19BVI??12:16+1133h 17m2
 M     
667 kmxxx-
19793
Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BAND...WKR002:59+16BRCArr +39/Dep +3023h 54m-9DRD212:32+4081h 33m30
 M     
2286 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20787
--
Σ Somnath Ahmedabad ...THAN??12:38+11ADIArr +1/Dep +06h 5m-1DRD??04:02+2615h 24m-4
SMTWTFS
552 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...THAN??15:09+19BRCArr +13/Dep +181h 53m+5BSR??03:10-112h 1m-9
S TW   
625 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8213
Σ Somnath - Pune Cha...THAN??15:09+19ADIArr +6/Dep +04h 5m-6BSR??03:55+512h 46m-9
S T  F 
625 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...THAN??15:09+19ADIArr +6/Dep +171h 30m+11BSR??03:05+1011h 56m6
    T  
625 kmVinay Kumar~-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...THAN??15:09+19BRCArr +13/Dep +1:5112m+1:38BOR??02:08+1:2510h 59m51
S T T  
574 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...THAN??15:09+19BRCArr +13/Dep +51h 47m-8BVI??03:44+312h 35m-8
S TWTF 
642 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...THAN??15:09+31BRCArr +22/Dep +4053m+18BSR??03:35+1512h 26m-5
 M    S
625 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...THAN??15:09+19BRCArr +13/Dep +181h 27m+5BSR??04:10-913h 1m-2
S  WTF 
625 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...THAN??15:09+31BRCArr +22/Dep +211h 27m-1BSR??04:10+113h 1m-3
      S
625 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.