Search Trains
THDR/Thandla Road ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THDR/Thandla Road to NDLS/New Delhi
13 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒THDR   Filters   Dep: THDR   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between THDR/Thandla Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMGN105:31-NZM118:45-13h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL805 km61 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRTHDR010:23+29NZM205:25+3019h 2m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km42 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRDHD013:00+28NDLS1501:25+2812h 25m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL846 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMGN116:20+28NDLS804:35+212h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRMGN116:20+28NDLS804:35+312h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMGN116:20+23NDLS804:35+1312h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km66 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMGN116:20+23NDLS804:35+2712h 15m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km66 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRTHDR019:14+39NDLS112:45+1317h 31m33
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL805 km46 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMGN120:40+34NDLS510:40+2114h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL813 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMGN120:40-NDLS510:40-14h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km58 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRDHD321:12+19NZM210:40-213h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 839 km62 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRDHD221:52-NZM*610:40-12h 48m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km66 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRDHD323:32+25NZM*409:40+1110h 8m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL839 km83 km/hr

8 ΣChains between THDR/Thandla Road and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...DHD??00:58+25CORArr +26/Dep +219h 30m-5NZM??05:25-28h 27m21
 M  T S
934 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...DHD??01:10+29BPLArr -9/Dep +301h 30m+39NDLS??21:15+1:0820h 5m34
     F 
1097 kmDont run empty premi...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...MGN??01:54+25JHSArr +49/Dep +171h 15m-32NDLS??23:30+821h 36m0
 M  T S
1115 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...MGN??03:01+26JPArr +13/Dep +193h 45m+6DLI??22:00+3918h 59m6
SMTWTFS
895 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...MGN??03:01+26JPArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4NDLS??22:40+2019h 39m2
SMTWTFS
896 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...THDR??03:59+25INDBArr /Dep +23h 10m+0NDLS??05:00+1:3125h 1m18
SMTWTFS
1214 kmSAAD*^~-
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...MGN??06:01+39RTMArr +3/Dep +51h 20m+2NZM??19:40-1213h 39m-3
    T  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...THDR??06:34+27BPLArr +31/Dep +141h 45m-17NDLS??05:00+1:3122h 26m25
SMTWTFS
1056 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.