Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 803.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+16MS*620:35+916h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+1MAS623:05+3316h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1MAS423:05+2816h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL920 km54 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTVC*306:10+1MAS723:05+3716h 55m22
S TW   
II
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+0MAS706:05+1817h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL918 km53 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*314:50+2MAS*607:30+2716h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRTVC*516:10+2MS*508:20+516h 10m28
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+1MAS209:30+2416h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1MAS309:30+1316h 30m17
    T S
IISL
3A
RSWL906 km55 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+1MAS*510:00+1416h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+15MAS*512:25+516h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+0MAS*012:00+1214h 30m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km62 km/hr

13 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+0SAArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27MS??04:15-1521h 0m13
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:45+19EDArr +10/Dep +21h 10m-8MAS??04:05+719h 20m10
SMTWTFS
918 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+3SRRArr +9/Dep +252h 50m+16MAS??05:40+1419h 50m31
SMTWTFS
895 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC311:15+3ERSArr +18/Dep +51h 35m-13MAS506:05+1366h 50m9
S     S
3734 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC311:15+3EDArr +3/Dep +141h 35m+11MAS305:40+1490h 25m31
SMTWTFS
3428 kmGopal*^-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC311:15+3JTJArr +14/Dep +71h 27m-7MAS406:05+266h 50m5
 MTW   
3248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC311:15+3KPDArr +12/Dep +2623h 45m+14MAS204:15+1065h 0m14
SMTWTFS
3164 kmRAHUL-
23640
--
Σ Trivandrum Salem D...TVC??11:55+4DGArr +23/Dep +71h 30m-16MAS??04:15+1016h 20m14
SMTWTFS
856 kmBMTIR*^~-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+0TUPArr +24/Dep +151h 37m-9MAS??06:45+917h 55m7
    T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+18SRRArr +43/Dep +131h 30m-30MAS??08:00+1517h 30m16
SM WTF 
907 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+1SRRArr +16/Dep +221h 25m+6MAS??14:40+1819h 55m30
SMTWTFS
920 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC120:25+19MDUArr -4/Dep +030m+4MS414:40-718h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC??22:30+1PGTArr -20/Dep +303h 20m+50MAS??21:55+2823h 25m24
SMTWTFS
920 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.