Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2832.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*3,400:30+3NZM*603:55-951h 25m26
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2855 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+6NZM*603:55+550h 55m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+2NZM112:40+2251h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2848 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+1NZM312:38+5551h 18m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2836 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+4NZM312:38+2651h 18m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2836 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NZM313:21+3650h 6m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3027 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+1NZM*317:10+3950h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+3NZM*018:20+1:1952h 5m27
   W   
II
GNWL2844 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTVC316:05+26NZM320:40+4052h 35m38
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3025 km58 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+2NZM*516:55+345h 40m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+5NZM*003:00+4:2952h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL3028 km58 km/hr

32 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+33LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21NZM??04:12+1675h 37m14
no arr/dep
2870 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+12MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4NZM??06:42+1751h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
2971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+1DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14NZM??20:26+4864h 1m37
      S
3197 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+0CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 33m-4NZM??14:15+1557h 50m24
S      
3075 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+1KJMArr +6/Dep +52h 15m-1DEE??07:00+1:3050h 35m8
      S
3179 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14NZM??13:15+5855h 15m46
SMTWTFS
2967 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9NZM??13:15+5855h 5m46
S TW   
3084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+0NGPArr +33/Dep +93h 55m-24NZM??10:25+1452h 15m8
      S
3085 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5NZM??14:40+2356h 30m68
S TW   
3084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +25/Dep +055m-25NZM??10:35+2451h 20m4
   W  S
3218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +32/Dep +322h 40m-29NZM??13:15+5878h 0m46
SMTWTFS
2981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+17CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9DEC??11:52+1475h 7m9
SM W F 
3470 kmBye CRB^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??08:35+1347h 50m6
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8NZM??10:55+1350h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +11/Dep +1721h 50m+6DEC??11:52+1475h 7m15
S      
2928 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25NZM??18:45+1856h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2877 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+28PNVLArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20NZM??13:45+450h 50m1
  T    
2816 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr -4/Dep +323h 25m+7NDLS??08:35+1369h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+6MASArr +20/Dep +135m-19NZM??10:35+3545h 55m6
S      
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+6BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40NZM??17:10+1:1452h 30m19
S      
3094 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+2PGTArr +19/Dep +1550m-4NZM??20:40+5853h 50m34
 M     
3025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+2MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4NZM??18:00+1:0751h 10m23
   W F 
3099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+2MASArr +20/Dep +1:032h 15m+43NZM??20:40+4553h 50m21
S  W   
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+16ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7DLI??05:05+2561h 30m29
 M     
2927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL115:35-BKNArr +29/Dep +140m-28DEC305:46-62h 11m11
      S
3141 kmBye CRB^~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??16:00+23MAOArr +45/Dep +64h 20m-39NZM??06:20+2462h 20m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +9/Dep +141h 50m+5NZM??18:00+1:0749h 50m23
   W F 
2976 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +16/Dep +11h 15m-15NZM??18:00+3249h 50m13
 M    S
2976 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +41/Dep +14h 15m-40NZM??13:00+168h 0m13
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41NDLS??07:30+2362h 30m18
     F 
3390 kmIBRAHIM-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28NZM??19:40-950h 10m9
  T    
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +6/Dep +040m-6NZM??19:40-949h 55m9
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.