Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2779.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTVC*306:10+1CNB408:15+1:1650h 5m49
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2901 km58 km/hr

14 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC??03:40+16MSArr +9/Dep +292h 50m+20CNB??08:15+1:0452h 35m23
     F 
2788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TVC??06:10+1ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5251h 35m11
      S
2901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KCVL??08:45+4TNAArr +29/Dep +132h 23m-16CNB??13:30+3852h 45m11
S      
2806 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+19GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9CNB??05:50+369h 5m11
   W   
3102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TVC??11:15+3NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40CNB??20:45+957h 30m2
SMTWT S
3474 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2CNB??13:30+3450h 15m10
 M    S
2843 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +45/Dep +482h 30m+3CNB??13:30+3850h 15m11
S T  F 
2843 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +45/Dep +474h 55m+2CNB??15:40+1:3352h 25m12
      S
2843 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TVC??14:15+4KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33CNB??04:20+2:5062h 5m11
   W   
3023 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TVC??14:15+1JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16CNB??18:30+1:0252h 15m13
  T    
2829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??21:55+2150h 40m0
  T TF 
3283 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??19:15+1KOTAArr +18/Dep +3420h 45m+16CNB??19:15+2672h 0m18
no arr/dep
2973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8CNB??20:45+973h 30m2
  T  F 
3283 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TVC??19:15+1NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9CNB??20:45+1:0573h 30m0
    T  
3283 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.