Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 399.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*3,400:30+0CLT308:45+78h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL411 km50 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+34CLT208:45+428h 10m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL404 km49 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+0CLT308:45+97h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL399 km52 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRTVC203:35-CLT412:20-8h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL399 km46 km/hr
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSRTVC*406:00+0CLT*112:55+126h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL399 km58 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRTVC506:15-CLT115:50-9h 35m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL411 km43 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+4CLT316:20+447h 35m9
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL404 km53 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+5CLT416:20+1:027h 35m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL404 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+0CLT416:20+567h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL392 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2CLT316:20+437h 0m6
 M    S
IISL2A1A
RSWL392 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2CLT418:55+149h 5m16
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RSWL399 km44 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTVC010:50+43CLT218:25+1:127h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTVC010:55+24CLT318:25+487h 30m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km53 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+0CLT318:25+307h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+22CLT418:25+287h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km53 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+5CLT022:35+248h 20m7
   W   
II
 399 km48 km/hr
12082Thiruvananthapuram C...JShtbSRTVC*214:30+21CLT321:55+387h 25m10
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL411 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+5CLT400:05+378h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL404 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+29CLT400:15+1:058h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km47 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35-CLT400:03-8h 28m10
    T  
II
 404 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC016:00-CLT400:15-8h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km50 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRTVC*418:45+1CLT004:45+2810h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km41 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+0CLT102:03+116h 48m5
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km59 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRTVC*219:25+2CLT403:35+328h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km49 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*320:40+5CLT306:00+379h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km44 km/hr

16 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+1PGTArr +49/Dep +542h 25m+5CLT??18:25+5012h 15m2
      S
487 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+0ERNArr +28/Dep +422h 40m-24CLT??15:00+4331h 45m8
SMTWTFS
413 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...TVC??08:45+18ERNArr +27/Dep +5415m+27CLT??17:20+1:218h 35m-2
 M     
414 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TVC212:45+8ERNArr +23/Dep +45h 35m-19CLT302:45+938h 0m-4
  T   S
1036 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...TVC??12:45+8AWYArr +24/Dep +212h 3m-3CLT??00:15+3511h 30m2
   W F 
412 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...TVC??12:45+8AWYArr +24/Dep +152h 3m-9CLT??00:05+1311h 20m-2
S      
412 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??14:50+4AWYArr +30/Dep +2142m-9CLT??00:15+359h 25m8
   W F 
411 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+2ERSArr /Dep +41h 55m+0CLT302:45+933h 15m2
  T   S
496 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CLT??02:45+99h 15m0
  T    
399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr /Dep +21h 55m+0CLT??02:55+129h 25m4
 M     
399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...TVC217:45+2ERSArr +7/Dep +440m-3CLT302:45+99h 0m2
S  W   
413 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr +7/Dep +040m-7CLT??02:45+99h 0m0
  T    
413 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5CLT??02:55+129h 10m4
 M     
413 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...TVC??22:30+2SRRArr +2/Dep +4130m+39CLT??07:55+419h 25m18
SMTWTFS
411 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...TVC??22:30-SRRArr /Dep +173h 0m+0CLT??09:50+1711h 20m5
SMTWTFS
411 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TVC??23:20+45ERSArr +1:10/Dep +12h 10m-1:09CLT??08:45+99h 25m-25
 M  T  
399 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.