Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
20 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1497.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Tirunelveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*3,400:30+0BSR508:05-831h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1524 km48 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+20LTT*408:00+3631h 25m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1503 km48 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+1BSR507:25+030h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2CSTM*820:50+2240h 25m39
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1950 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+19CSTM*1104:40+943h 55m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2046 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+4LTT*214:55+1330h 10m23
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1503 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+4BSR615:50+1931h 5m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1517 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+0BSR615:50+2530h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km49 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2BSR615:50+730h 30m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1505 km49 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+3LTT*517:45+2431h 55m44
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1498 km47 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTVC010:50+30BSR616:30+3529h 40m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1512 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTVC010:55+29BSR616:30+2629h 35m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1512 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+0BSR616:30+929h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1505 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+15BSR516:30+5329h 30m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+4BSR622:30+932h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+4BSR623:10+2131h 35m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1517 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+17BSR623:10+1231h 35m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1524 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+6BSR623:10+2831h 35m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1517 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC016:00+18BSR623:10+3131h 10m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1524 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+1BSR622:30+1627h 15m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1512 km55 km/hr

32 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Tirunelveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...TVC??03:35+5SRRArr +8/Dep +506h 0m+42BSR??16:30+3236h 55m11
      S
1556 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TVC??03:40+16MSArr +9/Dep +43h 20m-5CSTM??03:45+948h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2072 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+16VMArr +11/Dep +54h 25m-6DR??05:40+850h 0m18
S TW   
2235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14PNVL??12:50+2730h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1449 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+1PGTArr +43/Dep +502h 25m+7BSR??16:30+3234h 20m14
      S
1600 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC306:10+1NGPArr +52/Dep +13h 55m-51CSTM1807:55+1673h 45m3
S TW   
4082 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TVC??07:15+0SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BSR??06:10-246h 55m13
SM   F 
2333 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+0ERNArr +26/Dep +322h 40m-23PNVL??12:50+2753h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1463 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC307:15+0HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9CSTM904:55+1745h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2353 kmDinesh Gada-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC311:15+3RUArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16LTT505:45+790h 30m25
    T  
4159 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC311:15+3NGPArr +21/Dep +135m-20CSTM1807:55+1668h 40m3
SMTWTFS
3867 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC311:15+3JTJArr +14/Dep +112h 2m-3DR705:40+890h 25m37
SM   F 
4388 kmIBRAHIM-
23635
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...TVC011:55+4TENArr +1:47/Dep +120m-1:46DR705:40+1065h 45m38
S  WT  
2302 kmBMTIR*^~-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL012:40+1YPRArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10DR705:40+1065h 0m38
no arr/dep
2045 kmSudarshan*^~-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TVC212:45+8ERNArr +23/Dep +45h 35m-19LTT423:55+959h 10m6
  T   S
2135 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...TVC??12:45+8AWYArr +24/Dep +212h 3m-3BSR??23:10+2034h 25m26
   W F 
1525 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...TVC??12:45+8AWYArr +24/Dep +142h 3m-10BSR??23:10+1134h 25m14
S      
1525 kmAshif C Mohamed-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL012:50+0ASKArr +23/Dep +152h 0m-8DR705:40+1064h 50m38
    T  
2337 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +8/Dep +42h 30m-4BSR??09:00+1244h 10m13
    T  
2095 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +8/Dep +13h 5m-7LTT??07:15+342h 25m14
    T  
2022 kmIBRAHIM-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??14:50+2AWYArr +25/Dep +2142m-4BSR??23:10+2032h 20m32
   W F 
1524 kmAshif C Mohamed-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC516:10+2MEJArr +2/Dep +141h 51m+12BSR609:00+1364h 50m25
      S
2530 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21BSR??12:10+1143h 10m14
   W   
2134 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC117:15+1SAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 28m+54BSR609:00+1363h 45m25
      S
2265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+2ERSArr +30/Dep +41h 55m-26LTT423:55+954h 25m12
  T   S
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BSR??00:05+2130h 35m5
  T    
1512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...TVC217:45+2ERSArr +7/Dep +440m-3LTT423:55+930h 10m12
S  W   
1512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr +7/Dep +040m-7BSR??00:05+2130h 20m5
  T    
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+2MAQArr +26/Dep +128h 40m-14CSTM??10:33+3239h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1514 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+5MAQArr +33/Dep +125h 50m-21CSTM??10:33+3237h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1526 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+5MAQArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24LTT??06:35+2733h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TVC??23:20+22ERSArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43PNVL??06:20+931h 0m-11
 M  T  
1449 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.