Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1217.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTVC000:45-BZA023:35-22h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+2BZA003:55-623h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+1BZA1006:05+1323h 55m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1BZA006:05+2223h 55m29
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km56 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTVC*306:10+0BZA1006:05+1923h 55m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+0TEL506:28+5123h 13m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3BZA710:00+122h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+1BZA013:05+4324h 25m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+2BZA014:15-324h 0m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+10BZA016:05+824h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+25BZA716:10+3124h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1280 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+1BZA516:45+623h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1BZA616:45+823h 45m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15-TEL419:30-23h 15m24
 M     
IISL
GNWL1241 km53 km/hr

28 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...TVC??03:35+6ERSArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BZA??03:55-624h 20m8
   W   
1278 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+21MSArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BZA??06:25+626h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TVC??03:40+21MSArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BZA??05:30-125h 50m-17
    T  
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+21MSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16BZA??04:10+124h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1226 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TVC??03:40+21MSArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11BZA??05:30+725h 50m-17
 M     
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TVC??03:40+21MSArr +16/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??07:10+3127h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1226 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC??03:40+21TPJArr +18/Dep +112h 0m-7BZA??05:30+2225h 50m-9
  T  F 
1230 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC??03:40+21MSArr +16/Dep +352h 50m+19BZA??06:05+3026h 25m1
     F 
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC??09:50+2MAOArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45BZA??02:45+2140h 55m24
 M WT S
1801 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TVC??12:45+8SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+1332h 55m2
S      
1571 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33BZA??15:10+1624h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC??14:50+4PERArr +27/Dep +402h 12m+13BZA??16:45+1625h 55m8
 M     
1344 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+4PGTArr +25/Dep +1750m-8BZA??16:10+125h 20m19
 M     
1280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+4KPDArr +40/Dep +42h 22m-36BZA??16:45+825h 55m8
S      
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +231h 35m-10BZA??15:55+1625h 5m15
   W F 
1354 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+4MASArr +33/Dep +452h 15m+12BZA??16:40+3425h 50m11
S  W   
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+2MSArr +10/Dep +91h 40m-1BZA??16:45+1024h 35m7
   W   
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +191h 50m+10BZA??15:55+1623h 45m15
   W F 
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+723h 45m8
 M    S
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+2SBCArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12BZA??22:25+1129h 40m3
SM WT S
1561 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+2YPRArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19BZA??22:25+1129h 25m3
 M W   
1539 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TVC??17:15+1MASArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16BZA??21:40+1928h 25m5
     F 
1349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TVC??17:15+1MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16BZA??17:40+324h 25m2
  T    
1349 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+17MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6TEL??23:15+4126h 55m11
      S
1305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??20:20+17PGTArr +14/Dep +351h 55m+21BZA??21:40+1625h 20m21
      S
1280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TVC??21:30+0MASArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18BZA??21:10+523h 40m12
S  W   
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TVC??21:30+0MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BZA??21:40+1024h 10m1
   W   
1337 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC??22:30+2PGTArr -17/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3132h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1351 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.