Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Allahabad Junction/ALD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: ALD   

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Itarsi Junction/ET
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...TVC*06:10
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...TVC*06:10
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15
12625Kerala Express (PT)TVC*11:15
IISL
3A2A
ET01:05
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
ET04:40
16317Himsagar ExpressTVC16:05
IISL3A
ET07:25

Itarsi Junction/ET to Allahabad Junction/ALD
53 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:3011071Kamayani Express (PT...ALD15:30
IISL3A2A
ET00:3512791Secunderabad - Danap...ALD11:00
IISL3A2A
ET00:5011061Pawan Express (PT)ALD10:40
IISL3A2A
ET01:3022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...ALD11:40
IISL3A2A1A
ET01:5022683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...ALD12:45
IISL3A2A
ET04:5006793Rameswaram-Faizabad ...ALD15:00
IISL3A2A
ET05:0011053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ALD18:10
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
ET05:2018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
ET05:2022131Gyan Ganga ExpressALD15:50
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
ET06:1022967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ALD*16:40
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...COI21:25
IISL3A2A
ET09:4012322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...COI20:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...COI20:45
IISL3A2A
ET*11:3051189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...COI*09:40
Unreserved
ET11:4013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...COI23:00
IISL3A2A
ET12:1509019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ALD22:25
SL3A2A
ET12:3515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ALD22:10
Unreserved
ET12:5011093Mahanagari Express (...COI00:12
IISL3A2A
ET13:1512167Mumbai LTT - Varana...COI23:35
IISL3A2A1A
ET13:5016359Ernakulam - Patna E...ALD01:00
IISL3A2A
ET13:5011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ALD01:00
IISL3A
ET13:5015119Rameswaram - Manduad...ALD01:00
IISL3A2A
ET13:5016793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ALD01:00
IISL3A2A
ET14:0007091Secunderabad - Raxau...ALD01:00
IISL3A2A
ET14:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...COI01:10
IISL3A2A
ET15:5012539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...ALD02:20
IISL3A2A
ET16:5512578Bagmati ExpressCOI03:40
IISL3A2A
ET16:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...COI03:40
IISL3A2A
ET17:0022129Tulsi ExpressALD*08:50
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012669Ganga Kaveri Express...ALD03:55
IISL3A2A1A
ET17:1011067Saket Express (PT)ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
ET17:1011067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ALD03:50
IISL3A
ET18:0519063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ALD04:45
IISL3A2A
ET20:1012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
ET20:4022947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...COI06:35
IISL3A
ET20:4019045Tapti Ganga Express ...COI06:40
IISL3A
ET21:2015017Kashi ExpressALD08:20
IISL3A2A
ET21:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ALD08:20
SL
ET21:3016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...COI08:13
IISL3A2A
ET21:3017323Hubballi - Varanasi ...COI08:13
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011055Godan Express (PT)ALD09:50
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011059Godan Express (PT)ALD09:45
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...COI09:15
Unreserved
ET23:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...COI09:15
Unreserved

17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Kanpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TVC??11:15+3ETArr +25/Dep +94h 15m-16ALD??15:50+1252h 35m14
     F 
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TVC??11:15+3ETArr +25/Dep +84h 15m-17ALD??15:50+352h 35m13
  T    
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.