Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Bareilly Junction/BE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: BE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi  

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to New Delhi/NDLS
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*00:30
IISL
3A2A
NZM*03:55
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...TVC*01:00
IISL
3A2A
NZM*03:55
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...KCVL*08:45
NZM12:40
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...KCVL*09:20
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:10
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...KCVL*09:20
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS13:10
12625Kerala Express (PT)TVC*11:15
II
NDLS*13:45
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM*17:10
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM*18:20
16317Himsagar ExpressTVC16:05
IISL3A
NDLS21:40
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...TVC*19:15
3A
2A1A
NZM*16:55

New Delhi/NDLS to Bareilly Junction/BE
42 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI00:3519403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...BE05:20
IISL3A2A
DLI05:0015623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...BE10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:0014556Delhi - Bareilly (Hi...BE*13:10
II3A2A
DLI07:4515910Avadh Assam Express ...BE13:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*09:2512436New Delhi - Dibrugar...BE13:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*09:2512236New Delhi - Dibrugar...BE13:45
3A2A1A
NDLS11:1012204Amritsar - Saharsa G...BE15:17
CC3A
NDLS*11:3514258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...BE16:52
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*13:1012392Shramjeevi SF Expres...BE17:28
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*14:0015116Loknayak ExpressAO20:20
IISL3A2A
ANVT*14:0512584Anand Vihar - Luckno...BE18:42
CC
DLI14:5514312Ala Hazrat Express (...BE*20:40
SL3A2A
DLI14:5514322Ala Hazrat Express (...BE*20:40
IISL3A2A
DLI15:0512372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...BE19:52
IISL3A2A
DLI15:0519407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...BE19:52
IISL3A2A
DLI16:1514008Sadbhavana Express (...AO21:36
IISL3A
DLI16:1514014Sadbhavana ExpressAO21:36
IISL3A2A
DLI16:1514016Sadbhavana ExpressAO21:36
IISL3A
DLI16:1514018Sadbhavana Express (...AO21:36
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:3514316New Delhi - Bareilly...BE*21:55
II2SCC
DLI16:5515280Poorabiya ExpressBE22:10
IISL3A2A
ANVT*17:1004424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...BE22:22
IISL
ANVT*17:1013430Anand Vihar Terminal...BE22:52
IISL3A2A
DLI*17:1515274Satyagraha ExpressBE23:42
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*17:5513120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...BE22:35
IISL3A
NDLS*18:0014004New Delhi - Malda To...BE22:35
IISL3A2A
ANVT*18:1522408Anand Vihar Terminal...BE22:35
3A
DLI*18:2514206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...BE00:01
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*18:3522418Mahamana SF ExpressBE23:27
IISL2A1A
ANVT*18:4522420Suhaildev SF ExpressBE23:27
IISL3A2A1A
NZM19:1011111Sushasan ExpressBE00:17
IISL3A2A
DLI*19:5014208Padmavat ExpressBE00:35
IISL3A2A1A
DLI20:4015716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...BE01:22
IISL3A1A
DLI20:4019269Porbandar - Muzaffar...BE01:22
IISL3A2A
NZM*20:5004420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BE01:35
3A2A1A
ANVT*20:5512212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...BE01:22
3A
ANVT*21:0504414Anand Vihar - Luckno...BE01:35
IISL3A2A
ANVT*21:0504422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...BE01:35
3A2A1A
DLI21:1014650Saryu Yamuna ExpressBE02:02
IISL3A2A
DLI21:1014674Shaheed ExpressBE02:02
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:0512230Lucknow Mail (PT)BE02:50
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:2512430New Delhi - Lucknow ...BE03:52
3A2A1A

2 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...TVC??11:15+3NDLSArr +44/Dep +62h 50m-38BE??21:55+1758h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3290 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.