Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40+1:08NGP107:35+2924h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTVR113:05+21NGP114:45+1125h 40m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km55 km/hr

27 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+49MSArr +10/Dep +135m-9NGP??00:45+2224h 25m-10
  T    
1375 kmGuruvayur Express-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+49MSArr +10/Dep +453h 20m+35NGP??03:40+3127h 20m1
 M  T  
1371 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV100:20-MSArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0NGP302:00-49h 40m-5
 M    S
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...TVR??06:25+4KPDArr -11/Dep +205h 25m+31NGP??14:45+032h 20m14
   W   
1483 kmScience is better th...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+39MSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5NGP??12:15+1624h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1372 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV314:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +152h 43m-10NGP120:05+2153h 15m31
SM WTFS
1778 kmGuruvayur Express-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...TVR??15:10+24PUNEArr -4/Dep +233h 30m+27NGP??17:20-850h 10m51
 M     
2302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...TVR??15:10+24SURArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-50h 10m31
 M     
2152 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...MV315:40+47BZAArr -4/Dep +1750m+21NGP116:45+5273h 5m27
S      
2170 kmDB*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr +0/Dep +223h 5m+2NGP??02:45-55h 0m27
S   T  
1677 kmDK-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -5/Dep +341h 23m+39NGP??03:40+3131h 5m15
S  W   
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +9/Dep +72h 55m-2NGP??07:35+2335h 0m26
      S
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...NMJ121:45-MSArr +1/Dep 3h 10m+0NGP302:00-52h 15m9
S    F 
1477 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...NMJ121:45+13MSArr +1/Dep +233h 10m+22NGP302:00+3252h 15m16
  T T  
1477 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...NMJ121:45+13MSArr +1/Dep +11h 5m+0NGP100:45+2227h 0m4
 M     
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...NMJ121:45+13MSArr +1/Dep +045m-1NGP020:55+1123h 10m1
S   T  
1473 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...NMJ121:45+13MSArr +1/Dep +015m-1NGP120:35+1122h 50m3
     F 
1473 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ121:45+13MSArr +1/Dep +453h 50m+44NGP103:40+3153h 55m15
  T   S
1473 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...TVR122:25+23MSArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3NGP100:45+2226h 20m2
 M     
1414 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TVR122:25+23MSArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2NGP020:55+1122h 30m-1
S   T  
1410 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...TVR122:25-MSArr -2/Dep 3h 50m+0NGP302:00-51h 35m7
S    F 
1414 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...TVR122:25+23MSArr -2/Dep +055m+2NGP120:35+1122h 10m1
     F 
1410 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +233h 50m+0NGP??02:00+3227h 35m15
   W F 
1415 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +454h 30m+0NGP??03:40+3129h 15m14
S  W   
1411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0NGP??00:45+2226h 20m3
 M     
1415 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +055m+0NGP??20:35+1122h 10m2
     F 
1411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +01h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1122h 30m0
S   T  
1411 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.