Search Trains
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
RJP/Razampeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVR/Thiruvarur Junction to RJP/Razampeta
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJP⇒TVR   Filters   Dep: TVR   Arr: RJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and RJP/Razampeta

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCRTVR010:35-RJP019:50-9h 15m11
 M     
SL
 470 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+25HX303:33+1712h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km47 km/hr
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWRTVR??23:45-RJP011:38-11h 53m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 470 km40 km/hr

20 ΣChains between TVR/Thiruvarur Junction and RJP/Razampeta

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+1:02TPTYArr +6/Dep +26h 10m-4RJP??17:56+2217h 51m-8
S T  F 
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+48MSArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15RJP??15:28+2315h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
493 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MV??00:20+48MSArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16RJP??13:03+1912h 43m-11
S      
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MV??01:45+16MSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10RJP??13:03+1911h 18m-1
S      
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...TVR??06:25+3TPTYArr -7/Dep +162h 0m+23RJP??20:09+3613h 44m3
S  W F 
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...TVR??06:25+3TPTYArr -7/Dep +213h 35m+28RJP??21:14+2914h 49m6
S  W F 
502 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MV??06:40+1:04MSArr +15/Dep +24h 20m-13RJP??21:14+2914h 34m-3
    T  
498 kmSudarshan*^~-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+1:04CGLArr +28/Dep +126h 12m-16RJP??23:04+2416h 24m11
    T  
431 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+2TPJArr +4/Dep +161h 40m+12RJP??23:04+2414h 54m22
S   T  
607 kmScience is better th...-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+0TPJArr +34/Dep +162h 0m-18HX??03:33+1:1116h 8m19
  T    
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+35VMArr +12/Dep +91h 30m-3RJP??23:04+2411h 34m16
S   T  
432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +2043m-2RJP??04:59+1914h 9m37
SM WTFS
715 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...TVR??16:15+3TPJArr -7/Dep +71h 20m+14RJP??08:18+316h 3m2
      S
591 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -5/Dep +725m+12RJP??08:18+314h 33m8
      S
607 kmDK-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...NMJ??20:35+17KRRArr -8/Dep +202h 58m+28HX??13:53+2817h 18m11
     F 
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+12MSArr +2/Dep +155m-1RJP??10:34+1012h 49m5
SMTWTFS
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+12MSArr +2/Dep +03h 20m-2RJP??13:03+1915h 18m3
      S
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+22MSArr +1/Dep +11h 35m+0RJP??10:34+1012h 9m3
SMTWTFS
536 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0RJP??10:34+1012h 9m4
SMTWTFS
537 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+15MSArr -7/Dep +12h 20m+8RJP??10:34+1011h 59m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmScience is better th...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.