Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+24ASN5,623:40+1:0341h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2330 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+49DHN*513:30+3453h 10m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2414 km45 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+25ASN013:00+3942h 40m30
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2389 km56 km/hr

14 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+21KPDArr +23/Dep +32h 42m-20ADRA??22:15+3642h 5m13
      S
2257 kmBMTIR*^~-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+21JTJArr +22/Dep +85h 12m-14ASN??01:31+1:3345h 21m11
      S
2399 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+45BBSArr +45/Dep +1955m-26ADRA??20:35+3440h 15m2
S      
2242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SRR??04:20+45SRCArr +1:03/Dep +13h 45m-1:02ASN??01:18+1844h 58m-3
S      
2394 kmkushanmaths-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+36LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25ASN??10:50+1:0371h 5m78
S TW   
3537 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+18LJNArr +2:02/Dep +252h 40m-1:37DHN??04:55+1:1465h 10m62
     F 
3440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+34JHSArr +45/Dep +451h 55m+0ASN??03:50+2:5758h 52m14
S T T  
3320 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+34BPLArr +35/Dep +491h 15m+14ASN??03:50+2:5358h 52m18
 M W F 
3314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+40HWHArr +35/Dep +512h 5m+16ASN??15:29+1:1745h 9m-8
S      
2489 kmDB*^~-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TCR??18:20+40KGPArr +36/Dep +21h 15m-34ADRA??12:20+1242h 0m1
S      
2343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8ASN??07:45+1357h 55m14
   W   
2922 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7ASN??07:45+2657h 55m14
S      
2922 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+48MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14ASN??21:55+1:1247h 5m15
     F 
2360 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+48MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14ASN??16:15+5441h 25m4
  T    
2389 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.