Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+50CRP111:54+3951h 34m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2368 km46 km/hr

23 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...TCR??00:13+26MGSArr +18/Dep +3:451h 20m+3:27CRP??13:18+3:4161h 5m10
S      
3092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+46BBSArr +43/Dep +1255m-31MHQ??22:10+2541h 50m5
S      
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+39CNBArr +58/Dep +444h 25m-14CRP??03:54+3:2664h 9m13
S  W   
3404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...TCR??11:45+21LJNArr +1:31/Dep +302h 40m-1:01GMO??04:03+1:2364h 18m60
     F 
3410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...TCR??11:58+34KYNArr +38/Dep +192h 53m-19CRP??04:14+1:2564h 16m24
     F 
3045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58+38JHSArr +39/Dep +1:011h 55m+22GMO??01:35+3:1056h 37m12
S T T  
3232 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58+38BPLArr +33/Dep +181h 15m-15GMO??01:35+2:4656h 37m16
 M W F 
3227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+38ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15CRP??04:14+1:2559h 16m14
     F 
3092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2GMO??17:35+1847h 15m10
 MT    
2477 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...TCR??18:20+23ADRAArr +7/Dep +271h 40m+20KSX??15:29+1345h 9m28
 MT    
2423 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...TCR??18:20+23MDNArr +31/Dep +01h 19m-31BJE??13:05+1142h 45m9
 MT    
2377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TCR??18:20+43KGPArr +26/Dep +21h 15m-24BJE??13:05+1142h 45m3
S      
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +331h 52m+14DHN??16:07+4845h 47m-1
  T    
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+23HIJArr +20/Dep +222h 45m+2GMO??17:10+2146h 50m4
  T    
2487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13DHN??17:10+1246h 50m0
 M     
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +182h 59m-1CRP??18:58+3448h 38m9
 MT    
2494 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +82h 46m-11CRP??18:36+4248h 16m6
  T    
2494 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3DHN??15:20+1:1345h 0m9
 MT    
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +553h 30m+36DHN??18:00+1:2447h 40m9
 MT    
2447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...TCR??18:20+23ASNArr +19/Dep +135h 10m-6GMO??20:15+5949h 55m14
 MT    
2477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...TCR??18:20+23ADRAArr +7/Dep +224h 40m+15DHN??18:45+448h 25m8
 MT    
2407 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...TCR??18:20+23ADRAArr +7/Dep +22h 5m-5VAA114:50+744h 30m5
 MT    
2389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...TCR??22:20+46KGPArr +16/Dep +125h 38m-4KSX??21:18+3746h 58m0
    T  
2435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.