Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2191.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40-HWH*??14:50-37h 10m21
  T    
Unreserved
 2214 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20-SRC*418:00-37h 40m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2181 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20-HWH2010:55-40h 35m26
S      
II2S2A
PQWL2289 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20-SHM*213:50-39h 30m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2216 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20-HWH1113:55-39h 35m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2289 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20-SHM*113:50-39h 30m27
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2286 km58 km/hr

47 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13-BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??17:45-41h 32m23
S      
2219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...SRR??01:20-LTTArr /Dep 20h 40m+0HWH??03:35-74h 15m17
 M  T  
3132 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35-KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SHM??09:05-55h 30m9
    T  
2796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SHM??21:30-41h 20m8
    T  
2255 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10-JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0HWH??22:40-42h 30m10
      S
2199 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR??06:40-ASNArr /Dep 4m+0HWH??04:00-45h 20m32
     F 
2543 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TCR??06:40-ASNArr /Dep 1h 7m+0HWH??04:15-45h 35m35
     F 
2530 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??13:30-49h 45m49
S TW   
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0HWH??13:30-49h 45m49
      S
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??15:45-76h 0m92
S TW   
3750 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45-JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0HWH??06:10-42h 25m29
     F 
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45-JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0HWH??06:10-42h 25m22
S TW   
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45-JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0HWH??06:10-42h 25m21
 M  T  
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45-JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0HWH??06:10-42h 25m22
      S
2221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23-KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0HWH??06:10-40h 47m22
SMTWTFS
2221 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00-MAOArr /Dep 4h 20m+0HWH??22:40-55h 40m41
 M     
2752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20-MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??22:40-55h 20m31
 M WT S
2752 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:20-LTTArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SHM??12:25-69h 5m70
SMTWTFS
3163 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:20-LTTArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HWH??03:35-60h 15m7
SM  TF 
3165 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58-BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0HWH??11:50-42h 52m3
SMTWTFS
2219 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TCR??16:58-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??06:45-61h 47m17
S T T  
3521 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58-JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0HWH??10:55-41h 57m11
   WTF 
2289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SHM??09:05-40h 7m2
 M     
2217 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SHM??09:05-40h 7m6
    T  
2217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TCR??16:58-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??06:45-61h 47m21
 M W F 
3515 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58-BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0HWH??10:55-41h 57m5
      S
2219 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10-MAOArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HWH??22:40-53h 30m33
   W   
2719 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??18:20-MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??11:50-41h 30m13
 MT    
2289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0HWH??11:50-41h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43-MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HWH??13:55-43h 12m13
   W   
2289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43-KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0HWH??14:50-44h 7m11
S      
2230 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25-MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??11:50-40h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25-MASArr /Dep 50m+0HWH??10:55-39h 30m4
   WTF 
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25-MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SRC??10:25-39h 0m-3
   W  S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??16:10-44h 0m57
      S
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10-OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??11:50-39h 40m13
      S
2219 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??11:50-39h 17m2
SMTWTFS
2289 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0HWH??13:55-41h 22m5
 M     
2283 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33-KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0HWH??14:50-42h 17m8
S      
2229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50-MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HWH??04:10-54h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2738 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0HWH??14:50-41h 0m12
S      
2186 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50-MASArr /Dep 45m+0HWH??11:50-38h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2245 kmGopal*^-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50-TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??03:15-53h 25m20
 M  T  
2742 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53-SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??16:15-42h 22m-1
SM WT S
2506 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05-BZAArr /Dep 40m+0HWH??16:10-42h 5m54
 M     
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0HWH??13:55-39h 50m13
 M     
2188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20-YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??16:15-41h 55m-2
 M W   
2471 kmAnkit*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.