Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2283.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+38JHS004:18+5640h 33m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2401 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+18JHS504:18+1:0140h 33m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2400 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR211:58+30JHS506:45+1:0242h 47m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2283 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+34JHS506:55+4537h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2329 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20JHS610:28+1:3538h 18m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+28JHS4,510:28+5038h 18m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2329 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+34JHS214:00+3939h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2298 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+41JHS314:00+3639h 40m25
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2329 km59 km/hr

27 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Londa   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Guntakal   Nagpur   Thane   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:43+14MAOArr +14/Dep +61h 45m-8JHS??23:50+3147h 7m21
  T    
2395 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:43+14LDArr +34/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:41JHS??23:50-47h 7m11
  T    
2395 kmBack in Track-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+58DDArr +17/Dep +273h 45m+10JHS??13:37+3851h 57m17
      S
2513 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR209:40+50CBEArr +6/Dep +01h 33m-6JHS607:35+4193h 55m13
no arr/dep
4330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TCR??09:40+58KJMArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12JHS??01:01+2439h 21m-3
      S
2483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...TCR??10:03+14NGPArr -1/Dep +222h 30m+23JHS??02:50+3440h 47m9
   W   
2340 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +22h 10m-22JHS??02:50+3440h 27m9
SM W FS
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24JHS??07:35+1:3745h 12m14
    T  
2384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+10CBEArr +10/Dep +02h 18m-10JHS??07:35+4145h 12m19
S      
2391 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24JHS??01:01+2438h 38m5
      S
2455 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+46NGPArr +39/Dep +203h 55m-19JHS??05:26+3041h 41m-7
      S
2401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+46ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7JHS??05:15+5941h 30m-4
      S
2401 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+39SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24JHS??05:45+3640h 22m-9
   W  S
2522 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+36TNAArr +29/Dep +132h 23m-16JHS??09:10+4243h 7m2
S      
2300 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+32GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9JHS??00:05+3156h 55m-10
   W   
2590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+21SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0JHS??00:05+3153h 55m12
   W   
2484 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR218:20-MASArr +18/Dep +035m-18JHS005:45-83h 25m-3
no arr/dep
5035 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+36BZAArr +31/Dep +71h 30m-24JHS??10:28+1:2940h 8m6
S      
2398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR218:43-MASArr +36/Dep +050m-36JHS005:45-35h 2m-5
S   T  
2399 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+42MASArr +36/Dep +020m-36JHS??05:26+3034h 43m-5
    T S
2399 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR619:25-MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14JHS005:45-34h 20m-14
S   T  
2355 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+37MASArr +27/Dep +241h 35m-3JHS??12:00+1:0639h 27m8
   W F 
2403 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+37MASArr +27/Dep +462h 15m+19JHS??14:00+4841h 27m5
S  W   
2399 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR221:20+53MAOArr +41/Dep +64h 20m-35JHS523:50+3174h 30m14
  T    
3719 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8JHS??00:16+4050h 26m4
SMTWTFS
2848 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...TCR??22:20+53YPRArr +21/Dep +44h 15m-17JHS??06:00+1755h 40m1
 M W   
2727 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...TCR??22:20+53YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21JHS??00:28+4750h 8m7
     F 
2693 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.