Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2503.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+38CNB408:15+1:1644h 30m37
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2621 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+18CNB408:15+1:0444h 30m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2621 km59 km/hr

28 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+23JBPArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40CNB??07:55+655h 42m21
S      
2702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+46BBSArr +49/Dep +1955m-30CNB??10:25+2:4154h 5m16
S      
3045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24CNB??11:30+2:2949h 7m16
    T  
2604 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TCR??11:45+46ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5246h 0m-1
      S
2621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...TCR??11:58+30KYNArr +52/Dep +193h 30m-33CNB??13:30+3449h 32m8
 M    S
2503 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...TCR??11:58+30KYNArr +52/Dep +4819h 45m-4CNB??13:30+3849h 32m9
S T  F 
1423 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...TCR??11:58+30JHSArr +1:02/Dep +475h 5m-15CNB??15:40+1:3351h 42m10
      S
2503 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??11:58+30GWLArr +1:27/Dep +153h 45m-1:12CNB??18:30+1:0254h 32m11
SMTWTFS
2699 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...TCR??14:03+36TNAArr +29/Dep +132h 23m-16CNB??13:30+3847h 27m4
S      
2521 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+32GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9CNB??05:50+362h 40m-7
   W   
2810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TCR??16:58+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40CNB??20:45+951h 47m-10
SMTWT S
3180 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TCR??16:58+34JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2CNB??13:30+3444h 32m-2
 M    S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TCR??16:58+34JHSArr +45/Dep +482h 30m+3CNB??13:30+3844h 32m-1
S T  F 
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TCR??16:58+34JHSArr +45/Dep +474h 55m+2CNB??15:40+1:3346h 42m0
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+21SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0CNB??05:50+359h 40m15
   W   
2704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+25ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5661h 30m10
  T    
3244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+25HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0457h 30m8
  T    
3218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+25ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2757h 30m4
 M     
3199 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:03+36KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33CNB??04:20+2:5056h 17m5
   W   
2743 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+20JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48CNB??15:40+1:3343h 30m10
      S
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+28JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16CNB??18:30+1:0246h 20m7
  T    
2549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+20JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:0246h 20m11
      S
2549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR??21:20+47ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14CNB??11:50+4362h 30m19
   W   
2907 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+34JHSArr +39/Dep +563h 40m+17CNB??23:10+1349h 5m36
 M     
2518 kmGopal*^-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:50+22NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??21:55+2146h 5m-4
  T TF 
3003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:50+22KOTAArr +18/Dep +3420h 45m+16CNB??19:15+2667h 25m14
no arr/dep
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TCR??23:50+22NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8CNB??20:45+968h 55m-2
  T  F 
3003 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:50+22NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9CNB??20:45+1:0568h 55m-4
    T  
3003 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.