Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KPD/Katpadi Junction
40 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 483.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24KPD309:30+09h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:05KPD310:55+269h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSRR001:35+7KPD010:03+228h 28m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+31KPD209:58+188h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+26KPD009:58+148h 18m5
  T    
Unreserved
 496 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR201:40+1:06KPD210:38+208h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+26KPD209:53+117h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+18KPD212:13+208h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+42KPD312:35+58h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+24KPD013:15+278h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 496 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+31KPD215:03+288h 23m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+50KPD218:35+4010h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20+21KPD218:35+2510h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km49 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+30KPD319:03+239h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+15KPD219:03+159h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+42KPD220:53+269h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+57KPD220:53+399h 8m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+38KPD220:53+349h 8m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL498 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+20KPD220:53+259h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+47KPD322:38+229h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+36KPD400:45+19h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km52 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+35KPD302:00+99h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+43KPD203:18+358h 58m6
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+22KPD203:18+248h 58m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km55 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR218:20-KPD003:18-8h 58m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 496 km55 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRTCR218:43+40KPD203:33+228h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRSRR519:25+21KPD203:13+127h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km58 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTCR219:40+38KPD204:45+1:469h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 496 km55 km/hr
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...SvdSRTCR219:40-KPD204:45-9h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 496 km55 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20KPD305:28-99h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29KPD305:28-59h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km53 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRTCR220:10+27KPD004:53+1:258h 43m6
S T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33+38KPD204:58+318h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+13KPD205:43+157h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+30KPD007:23-59h 18m6
 M     
II
GNWL465 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+29KPD307:23+129h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:00KPD207:05+208h 45m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+36KPD307:23+199h 3m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47KPD207:05+108h 45m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL496 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+49KPD207:43+188h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr

15 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+26CBEArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KPD??11:28+189h 53m-2
  T    
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??01:40+1:01CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18KPD??11:28+189h 48m-24
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...SRR??10:05+32CBEArr -2/Dep +31h 30m+5KPD??20:03+229h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
465 kmHercule Poirot~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+11CBEArr +9/Dep +32h 8m-6KPD??20:03+229h 40m4
SMTWTFS
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26KPD??02:08+1815h 45m1
SMTWTFS
739 kmBigHit14-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...SRR??12:40+42TPJArr +5/Dep +1820m+13KPD??07:40+119h 0m-5
 M  T S
745 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...SRR??12:40+42EDArr +8/Dep +101h 20m+2KPD??23:25+010h 45m-15
S      
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +17/Dep +71h 50m-10KPD??02:23+229h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+21TUPArr +21/Dep +141h 37m-7KPD??04:13+1810h 3m-2
    T  
483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+42SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10KPD??12:35-116h 55m-27
S      
788 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??20:05+15CBEArr -7/Dep +023h 55m+7KPD??04:13+1832h 8m-11
      S
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +1/Dep +44h 25m+3KPD??01:00-727h 10m4
 MT   S
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...TCR??21:50+9VMArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1KPD??23:00+1425h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TCR??21:50+9MDUArr +24/Dep +01h 45m-24KPD??23:25+025h 35m7
      S
1144 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TCR??21:50+9NCJArr +3/Dep +172h 25m+14KPD??22:13+2324h 23m13
 M     
1105 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.