Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 46 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 2076.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+26KGP012:45+1:3435h 5m20
  T    
Unreserved
 2099 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+42KGP016:05+1:0735h 45m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+31HIJ119:04+2636h 24m25
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL2111 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+43KGP508:17+3537h 57m24
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2174 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+22HIJ108:00+4737h 40m24
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2170 km58 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR218:20-KGP008:17-37h 57m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
 2174 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+29KGP111:20+4937h 0m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2104 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:00KGP611:20+1237h 0m24
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2174 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47KGP511:20+1737h 0m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2174 km59 km/hr

46 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??00:13+24BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9KGP??15:25+1:0039h 12m21
S      
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...SRR??01:20-LTTArr +2/Dep +020h 40m-2KGP??01:25+4672h 5m16
 M  T  
3017 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+7KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4KGP??06:10+3552h 35m7
    T  
2684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+26MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6KGP??16:00+5438h 5m6
    T  
2174 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+18KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15HIJ??19:03+1038h 53m9
      S
2079 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+18KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10KGP??19:25+1739h 15m5
  TW   
2083 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+3039h 10m6
    T  
2143 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+18JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10KGP??20:18+2740h 8m9
      S
2084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+38NGPArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21KGP??11:17+4547h 32m47
S TW   
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TCR??11:45+42NGPArr +33/Dep +161h 10m-17KGP??11:17+4547h 32m47
      S
2736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...TCR??11:45+38CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19KGP??09:35+3:3169h 50m18
S  W   
3711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TCR??11:45+20JTJArr +17/Dep +53h 12m-12KGP??03:50+1:0540h 5m26
     F 
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+38JTJArr +26/Dep +53h 12m-21KGP??03:50+1:0540h 5m19
S TW   
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+57JTJArr +32/Dep +53h 12m-27KGP??03:50+1:0540h 5m18
 M  T  
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TCR??11:45+42JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22KGP??03:50+1:0540h 5m19
      S
2106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TCR??13:23+47KPDArr +22/Dep +41h 52m-18KGP??03:50+1:0538h 27m19
SMTWTFS
2106 kmsanuakk123-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+1:46MAOArr +4/Dep +54h 20m+1KGP??20:18+1:1253h 18m39
 M     
2637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+34MAOArr +38/Dep +52h 0m-33KGP??20:18+1:1252h 58m29
 M WT S
2637 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 15m-25KGP??09:20+2966h 0m65
SMTWTFS
3051 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25KGP??01:25+4658h 5m6
SM  TF 
3050 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TCR??16:58+35BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17KGP??09:40+3440h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2104 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+35JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3KGP??08:17+2139h 19m9
   WTF 
2174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TCR??16:58+35BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5KGP??06:10+3737h 12m0
 M     
2104 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TCR??16:58+35BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12KGP??06:10+3537h 12m4
    T  
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TCR??16:58+35BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11KGP??08:17+039h 19m3
      S
2104 kmPurna-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+35MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41KGP??20:18+1:1251h 8m31
   W   
2604 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20KGP??09:40+3438h 57m3
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10KGP??11:20+1:2540h 37m11
   W   
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+40KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20KGP??12:35+3941h 52m10
S      
2115 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+21MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6KGP??09:40+3438h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+21MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8KGP??08:17+2136h 52m2
   WTF 
2130 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR619:25-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7KGP008:32-37h 7m-5
   W  S
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TCR??20:10+20BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8KGP??13:42+4441h 32m53
      S
2104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TCR??20:10+20OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21KGP??09:40+3437h 30m11
      S
2104 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+38MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18KGP??09:40+3437h 7m0
SMTWTFS
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+38PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11KGP??11:20+5438h 47m4
 M     
2168 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+38KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29KGP??12:35+3940h 2m7
S      
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4KGP??01:48+3451h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2623 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR121:50-MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4HIJ000:19-50h 29m9
   W   
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+13KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13KGP??12:35+3938h 45m11
S      
2071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+13MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11KGP??09:40+3435h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2130 kmGopal*^-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7HIJ??00:18+2750h 28m10
S      
2623 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8KGP??00:30+2350h 40m19
 M  T  
2627 kmRAJMOHAN-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+30BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5KGP??13:42+4439h 37m50
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SRR??22:05+30BZAArr +1/Dep +1850m+17KGP??11:20+5437h 15m12
 M     
2073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR222:50+49MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12HIJ012:06+2137h 16m0
  T    
2170 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.