Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to CVP/Kovilpatti
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: CVP   

Shortest Route: 408.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR620:05+15CVP007:10+2711h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km45 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+9CVP009:14+3411h 24m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL490 km43 km/hr

19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??01:40+1:01CBEArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17CVP??16:04+5814h 24m-1
      S
494 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+18EDArr +7/Dep +311h 50m+24CVP??16:04+5811h 54m16
SMTWTFS
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR108:25+7TVCArr +18/Dep +32h 20m-15CVP021:14+1912h 49m6
 MT TFS
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+11EDArr +0/Dep +272h 35m+27CVP??23:03+1:1512h 40m32
 M  TFS
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??11:20+54KCVLArr +57/Dep +322h 25m-54CVP??21:14+1933h 54m-6
S    F 
483 kmS V Iyer*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+19TVCArr +47/Dep +191h 45m-28CVP??01:54+4813h 39m20
SMTWTFS
502 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:25+1:15TENArr +37/Dep +81h 20m-29CVP??00:34+1312h 9m-16
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+42KRRArr +1/Dep 2h 8m+0CVP??01:39-12h 59m-16
SMTWTFS
494 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+42TPJArr +5/Dep +2245m+17CVP??02:58+2714h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+42EDArr +8/Dep +153h 15m+7CVP??01:39+4612h 59m-16
SMTWTFS
494 kmCheetah*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+42TPJArr +5/Dep +64h 35m+1VPT??06:15+317h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+16NCJArr +31/Dep +630m-25CVP??00:34+1310h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +17/Dep +125m-16CVP??01:39+468h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +17/Dep 25m+0CVP??01:39-8h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+35CBEArr +21/Dep 23h 35m+0CVP??01:39-32h 41m-4
SMTWTFS
525 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+14EDArr +14/Dep +382h 20m+24CVP??08:51+1:0411h 41m18
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+42EDArr +12/Dep +3845m+26CVP??08:51+1:0410h 58m16
SMTWTFS
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+42EDArr +12/Dep +461h 45m+34CVP??09:48+5311h 55m28
S  WT  
525 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+9TPJArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8CVP??10:58+4112h 43m-2
S      
591 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.