Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MABD/Mahbubabad
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MABD⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MABD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MABD/Mahbubabad

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Manmad   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24KMT221:28+1:0221h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+24KMT222:28+2:5117h 48m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1098 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+30WL206:43+2421h 3m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+15WL206:43+2520h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1206 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+42KMT207:30+3719h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+57KMT207:30+4319h 45m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km59 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+38KMT207:30+4019h 45m16
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+20KMT207:30+2819h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+35WL313:00+1620h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1196 km60 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20WL217:30+021h 20m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1196 km56 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29WL217:30+1121h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1196 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+30KMT217:30+2819h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1057 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+36KMT217:30+1:0219h 10m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1088 km57 km/hr

17 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MABD/Mahbubabad

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Manmad   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+7KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4WL??07:44+3330h 9m-8
    T  
1360 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+18MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15MABD??03:19+3523h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHadi*^~-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+18KPDArr +20/Dep +262h 12m+6WL??01:43+5321h 33m-6
   W   
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+18MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16KMT??01:39+2821h 29m-11
 M    S
1127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+18MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16WL??03:08+3622h 58m-11
S T    
1234 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TCR??08:20+50BZAArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29MABD??12:31+4128h 11m4
S T  F 
1207 kmKishor*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+34MMRArr +49/Dep +81h 18m-41MABD??12:21+5848h 23m24
 M W  S
2303 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+34MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46MABD??12:20+1:0448h 22m25
  T    
2304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+42MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14WL??17:30+3628h 50m-21
 M     
1322 kmhari-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+43BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40WL??17:30+2823h 10m-3
S      
1265 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TCR??18:20+22BZAArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26KMT??15:10+3720h 50m5
 MT    
1157 kmKishor*^~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+22OGLArr +15/Dep +291h 12m+14WL??17:30+3623h 10m1
 M     
1265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TCR??18:20+43BZAArr +42/Dep +32h 55m-39MABD??17:57+4723h 37m-3
S      
1205 kmBMTIR*^~-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21WL??14:39-319h 56m-9
    T S
1265 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+38MASArr +20/Dep +1:032h 15m+43WL??20:20+3323h 47m-1
S  W   
1265 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4WL??07:03+1233h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1714 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR421:50+13MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13MABD218:41+2820h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.