Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MAN/Maninagar
9 Trains / 38 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR215:45+45ADI301:10+1733h 25m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+17ADI100:50+932h 57m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1678 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53+1:01ADI001:00+1:2133h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+48ADI400:50+3231h 40m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1645 km52 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:20+49ADI107:15+1133h 55m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:20+53MAN106:56-33h 36m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:20+47MAN106:56-233h 36m38
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:20+51MAN106:56-33h 36m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1674 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:20+51ADI107:15+2433h 55m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1678 km49 km/hr

38 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19082
--
Σ Ernakulam-Ahmadaba...SRR001:18-LTTArr +9/Dep +023h 30m-9ADI205:55-252h 37m1
 M  T  
1678 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+58DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11MAN??06:15+044h 35m1
      S
2145 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+14BZAArr -7/Dep +514h 10m+58MAN??13:35+051h 32m23
   W   
2530 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 0m-18ADI??06:55+744h 32m25
      S
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23ADI??06:55+1044h 32m31
  T T  
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR211:45+38NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00MAN113:02+2:0197h 17m49
S TW   
3922 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR211:58+30PNVLArr +27/Dep +102h 15m-17ADI423:55+1859h 57m8
SMTWTFS
3169 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+39SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24MAN??13:36+148h 13m9
SM   F 
2483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR213:58+45BRCArr +22/Dep +2342m+1ADI423:55+1881h 57m5
 M    S
2914 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +1222h 35m-1ADI??21:15-455h 12m-2
S   T  
1700 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13ADI??01:45+235h 42m3
S   T  
1700 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +323h 25m-10ADI??21:40+355h 37m2
S   T  
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +123h 40m-12ADI??22:10+2256h 7m1
    T  
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +021h 50m-13ADI??19:20+853h 17m-2
S      
1700 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ADI??19:20+852h 10m-19
SM W F 
2236 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7ADI??12:45-245h 35m-17
SMTWT S
2247 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+32DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8MAN??13:36+146h 26m-3
SM   F 
2185 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+32DDArr +14/Dep +1:071h 15m+53MAN??13:35+046h 25m1
   W   
2185 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+32DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8MAN??13:35-46h 25m6
    T  
2185 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+32DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2MAN??19:24+052h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2229 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR215:10+32DRArr +1/Dep +51h 48m+4MAN114:21+347h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2238 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 34m-20MAN??04:00+036h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1678 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +74h 3m-17ADI??05:35-338h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +00m-24ADI??01:45+234h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1700 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+34BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2MAN??18:21+2949h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2446 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR216:58+34SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44MAN113:02+2:0192h 4m49
SMTWTFS
3614 kmFERO~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+43DRArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13ADI??04:30+1735h 20m1
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+43TNAArr +0/Dep +42h 27m+4ADI??01:45+232h 35m0
   W   
1632 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+43DRArr +13/Dep +07h 15m-13ADI??07:55+1838h 45m-5
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+21UBLArr +8/Dep +42h 30m-4ADI??16:10+2446h 0m15
    T  
2255 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+13MASArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15MAN??18:21+2944h 31m29
SMTWTFS
2471 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR022:15+6EDArr +21/Dep +1:023h 5m+41ADI316:10+3765h 55m26
no arr/dep
2410 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR222:50+48SAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 28m+54ADI316:10+3765h 20m23
      S
2418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+48KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 52m-9ADI??02:20+3551h 30m20
     F 
2563 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR??23:50+22PNVLArr +12/Dep +01h 20m-12MAN??06:15+030h 25m7
  T TF 
1659 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...TCR??23:50+22BRCArr +15/Dep +1721h 49m+2ADI??03:35+351h 45m8
    TF 
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR??23:50+22BSRArr +16/Dep +323h 36m-13ADI??04:55+1653h 5m4
  T TF 
1695 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR223:55+33EDArr +16/Dep +1:0235m+46ADI316:10+3764h 15m26
      S
2370 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.