Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to MALM/Mantralayam Road
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MALM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: MALM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTCR209:40+58RC106:28+4720h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTCR215:10+32MALM211:58+4020h 48m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km49 km/hr

21 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and MALM/Mantralayam Road

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2541
Σ Mangalore Salem Lo...SRR??04:10+22SAArr +17/Dep +162h 13m-1MALM??00:02+4419h 52m8
SMTWTFS
892 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SRR??04:10+22JTJArr +24/Dep +122h 17m-12MALM??22:28+5818h 18m-1
   W   
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SRR??04:20+46TPTYArr +17/Dep +21h 50m-15MALM??23:48+4819h 28m6
S      
983 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...TCR??08:20+49EDArr +16/Dep +212h 0m+5MALM??05:48+4921h 28m17
 MTW F 
929 kmGopal*^-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...TCR??10:23+10EDArr +1/Dep +211h 25m+20MALM??05:48+4919h 25m21
 MTW F 
927 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...TCR??10:23+10BNCArr +53/Dep +51h 39m-48MALM??04:38+4618h 15m11
SMTWTFS
914 kmGopal*^-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +42h 55m-20MALM??08:00+1:1121h 37m13
SMTWTFS
902 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...TCR??11:58+30KYNArr +52/Dep +161h 20m-36MALM??04:33+2640h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1890 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??12:40+42MSArr -17/Dep +12h 5m+18MALM??16:19+2527h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
1223 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TCR216:58+34RUArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16MALM114:39+1869h 41m1
    T  
3143 kmCheetah*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TCR216:58+34TPTYArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MALM014:35+3969h 37m-1
      S
3153 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+21SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0MALM??15:40+521h 30m1
   W   
908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...TCR??19:40+41SBCArr +12/Dep +142h 45m+2MALM??20:53+4525h 13m-18
 M W   
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +43h 20m-5MALM??10:33+1:0136h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1615 kmBMTIR*^~-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...TCR??21:53+42SBCArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5MALM??20:53+4523h 0m2
 M W   
1157 kmIBRAHIM-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR022:15+6EDArr +21/Dep +1:023h 5m+41MALM318:30+1:1844h 15m10
no arr/dep
1236 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...TCR??22:20+53YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21MALM??21:37+4523h 17m-3
   W   
1118 kmIBRAHIM-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...TCR??22:20+53YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21MALM??21:37+1423h 17m-4
     F 
1118 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR222:50+48SAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 28m+54MALM318:30+1:1843h 40m7
      S
1244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...TCR??23:55+33CBEArr +20/Dep +45h 50m-16MALM??00:02+4424h 7m15
SMTWTFS
923 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR223:55+33EDArr +16/Dep +1:0235m+46MALM318:30+1:1842h 35m10
      S
1196 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.