Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1634.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+26NGP307:35+2131h 22m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km53 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR204:40-NGP007:30+3:3026h 50m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1658 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+29NGP414:45-129h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km57 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+16NGP414:45-728h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+32NGP116:50+3329h 5m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+56NGP617:00-129h 15m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+39NGP116:45+3629h 0m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+21NGP116:45+1029h 0m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1719 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+38NGP120:05+1927h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20NGP100:20+028h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1647 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+33NGP100:20+228h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+31NGP102:45+2228h 40m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+35NGP102:45+2928h 25m22
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1647 km58 km/hr

31 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Manmad   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...SRR??01:20-LTTArr +2/Dep +020h 40m-2NGP??09:50-356h 30m5
 M  T  
2001 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+19KPDArr +22/Dep +262h 12m+4NGP??10:20-130h 10m-4
   W   
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+19MASArr +17/Dep +03h 0m-17NGP??11:45+631h 35m-5
 M    S
1686 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+19MASArr +17/Dep +03h 0m-17NGP??11:05+1630h 55m-4
S T    
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...TCR??06:10+44PUNEArr +23/Dep +515m-18NGP??01:55-843h 45m7
  T    
2178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...TCR??08:20+50DHNArr +21/Dep +020m-21NGP??15:30+1:2379h 10m14
      S
3872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25NGP??17:05+1930h 42m7
SM W FS
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27NGP??21:00+2434h 37m8
    T  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+11CBEArr +9/Dep +02h 18m-9NGP??21:00+1834h 37m14
S      
1709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1808
--
Σ MANGALORE MANMAD A...TCR211:58+34MMRArr +48/Dep +234h 3m-25NGP516:15+376h 17m33
SMTWTFS
3482 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+43MSArr -14/Dep +12h 15m+15NGP??00:45+4136h 5m-19
 M     
1774 kmhari-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TCR??13:23+45SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24NGP??20:55+431h 32m-11
   W  S
1840 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...TCR??15:10+38DDArr +11/Dep +331h 55m+22NGP??17:20-1650h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2302 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??15:10+38GTLArr +15/Dep +54h 20m-10NGP??10:20+343h 10m-14
   W   
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +28/Dep +04h 15m-28NGP??13:10-145h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2034 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...TCR215:20+34TNAArr +15/Dep +39m-12NGP516:15+372h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2237 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...TCR??15:20+34TNAArr +15/Dep +173h 9m+2NGP??08:55+541h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1983 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +28/Dep +02h 50m-28NGP??09:50-342h 30m-5
SM  TF 
2034 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...TCR??18:10+21SBCArr +9/Dep +33h 20m-6NGP??10:20+340h 10m8
   W   
1802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TCR??18:20+43MASArr +20/Dep +135m-19NGP??20:55+626h 35m-6
S      
1717 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+43BZAArr +42/Dep +11h 30m-41NGP??00:20+1330h 0m-1
S      
1716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...TCR??18:20+23OGLArr +11/Dep +301h 12m+19NGP??00:45+4130h 25m3
 M     
1717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +20/Dep +150m-19NGP??20:55+626h 12m-8
S   T  
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +20/Dep +120m-19NGP??20:35+725h 52m-7
    T S
1717 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+21MASArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5NGP??20:55+625h 30m-17
S   T  
1673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+39MASArr +18/Dep +241h 35m+6NGP??02:00+2729h 27m4
   W F 
1721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+39MASArr +18/Dep +1:152h 15m+57NGP??03:40+4031h 7m3
S  W   
1717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5NGP??14:10+740h 20m1
SMTWTFS
2166 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TCR??21:53+42SBCArr +9/Dep +114h 25m+2NGP??11:05+2837h 12m14
   W F 
1800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...TCR??22:20+55BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58NGP??11:05+2836h 45m13
   W F 
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...TCR??22:20+55YPRArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42NGP??13:30+639h 10m5
     F 
2012 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.