Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NDO/Nidubrolu
29 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna Ex...ExpSRTCR200:40+4TEL018:57+818h 17m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL957 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+4BZA3,418:45+1717h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 998 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR202:03+11BPP017:28+015h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 914 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+0BZA421:35+017h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:33-BZA023:30-16h 57m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRTCR207:00+29NDO000:20+4317h 20m18
S  W F 
II2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
 945 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:33+1:35NDO005:38+1:2721h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1006 km48 km/hr
18190Alappuzha - Rourkela...ExpSERTCR008:33-NDO005:38-21h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1006 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:33+2:01NDO005:38+1:2021h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1006 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:53-BZA003:50-17h 57m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km56 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR209:53+3BZA003:50+417h 57m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km56 km/hr
08568Kollam - Vishakatapa...ExpECoRTCR210:36-TEL004:30-17h 54m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
 967 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:40-TEL404:54-17h 14m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1027 km60 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:40-CLX304:05-16h 25m14
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL970 km59 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRTCR211:40-CLX004:05-16h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 970 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR212:10-TEL404:53-16h 43m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1027 km61 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:25+1:30NDO205:53+2:3416h 28m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL936 km57 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR214:40-TEL407:00-16h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL957 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR217:18-BZA710:00-16h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL988 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:28+0BZA013:05+018h 37m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:28-BZA513:05-18h 37m9
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+0BZA914:15+018h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+4BZA014:15+118h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL988 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR221:58+0TEL415:04+017h 6m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL957 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR221:58-TEL415:05-17h 7m14
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:15+3TEL415:05+316h 50m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL925 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:38+5BZA616:45+418h 7m9
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR222:43+15BZA516:45+1318h 2m10
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1057 km59 km/hr
07118Ernakulam Jn. - Hyde...ExpSCRTCR022:58-TEL015:05-16h 7m14
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 957 km59 km/hr

52 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR001:35+2KCGArr +0/Dep +05h 50m+0BZA511:10+233h 35m-7
    T  
1558 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR001:35+2PGTArr +0/Dep +045m+0BZA018:35+1141h 0m1
no arr/dep
2131 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+14MASArr +16/Dep +52h 5m-11NDO??19:32+1:0217h 37m6
 M  T  
1004 kmAlways look for Rand...
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+14MASArr +16/Dep +02h 40m-16BZA??21:40+919h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR202:03+25MASArr +17/Dep +34h 20m-14NDO222:32+1:2320h 29m3
S      
991 kmJourney from 9W to E...
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR004:05+1:58MASArr +2:02/Dep +13h 30m-2:01TEL400:14+2320h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
995 kmHadi*^~
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR004:05+1:58MASArr +2:02/Dep +32h 5m-1:59NDO222:32+1:2318h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
973 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR004:05+1:58KPDArr +2:02/Dep +42h 12m-1:58BZA1022:55+842h 50m-8
  T    
1097 kmBMTIR*^~
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR004:05+1:58KPDArr +2:02/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA023:30+2043h 25m-3
     F 
1097 kmBMTIR*^~
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR004:05+1:58KPDArr +2:02/Dep +52h 42m-1:57BZA023:30+2843h 25m-7
 MT    
1097 kmBMTIR*^~
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR004:05+1:58MASArr +2:02/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10+220h 5m-12
 M    S
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR004:05+1:58MASArr +2:02/Dep +01h 45m-2:02BZA023:30+819h 25m-9
    T  
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR004:05+1:58MASArr +2:02/Dep +42h 40m-1:58NDO200:04+1:0919h 59m1
SMTWTFS
977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:05+1:58JTJArr +1:56/Dep +05h 12m-1:56BZA002:40+046h 35m-7
     F 
1171 kmAlways look for Rand...
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR004:05+1:58MASArr +2:02/Dep +03h 0m-2:02BZA000:10+020h 5m-12
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR004:05+1:58JTJArr +1:56/Dep +193h 2m-1:37BPP322:48+1:1942h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1097 kmAlways look for Rand...
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR004:05+1:58KPDArr +2:02/Dep 27m+0BZA021:35+1141h 30m-2
S      
1087 kmकाम बिलबिला रहा है*^...
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR412:55+54MSArr -6/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA1014:20+5325h 25m-22
 M     
1115 kmhari
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR214:20+52MMRArr +3:16/Dep +31h 18m-3:13BZA515:05+4172h 45m28
S T  F 
3729 kmbring back ellora ex...
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR214:20+52MMRArr +3:16/Dep +01h 18m-3:16BZA015:10+572h 50m28
 M     
3729 kmbring back ellora ex...
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR215:10+25MAOArr +23/Dep +54h 35m-18GNT001:30+2034h 20m21
 M     
1489 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR215:43+41MAOArr /Dep +53h 15m+0GNT001:30+2057h 47m11
S TW F 
2052 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR017:10+5MAOArr +7/Dep +54h 0m-2GNT001:30+2056h 20m13
   W   
2027 kmHung Election this t...
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR219:03+35MASArr +1:01/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA015:10+2120h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmGopal*^
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR219:03+35MASArr +1:01/Dep +04h 10m-1:01BZA016:45+445h 42m-3
  T    
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR219:03+35KPDArr +51/Dep +23h 47m-49BZA016:45+345h 42m-3
      S
1128 kmBMTIR*^~
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR219:03+35MASArr +1:01/Dep +2850m-33BZA012:25+3617h 22m-10
S   T  
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR219:03+35MASArr +1:01/Dep +020m-1:01BZA611:50-116h 47m-10
    T S
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്
23878
--
Σ CBE NZM SUPERFAST ...TCR??19:03+35MASArr +1:01/Dep +020m-1:01BZA??11:50+016h 47m-8
     F 
1057 kmSaravana Prabu Raghu...
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR619:25+37MASArr +30/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA015:10+2119h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR619:25+37MASArr +30/Dep +950m-21BZA513:05+1441h 40m-11
  TWT  
1013 kmVinay Kumar~
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR619:25+37MASArr +30/Dep +21h 55m-28TEL013:19+1217h 54m-13
S TWTFS
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR619:25+37MASArr +30/Dep +281h 0m-2BZA012:25+3617h 0m-19
S   T  
1013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR619:25+37MASArr +30/Dep +02h 30m-30BZA514:20+018h 55m-15
   W  S
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR220:00+55SBCArr +56/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA021:35+1125h 35m-17
S      
1279 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR220:33+1:04MASArr +1:05/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA015:10+2118h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR220:33+1:04PERArr +1:15/Dep +22h 12m-1:13BZA016:45+644h 12m-5
S      
1057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR220:33+1:04MASArr +1:05/Dep +1:172h 15m+12BZA1016:40+1:1644h 7m-2
  T   S
1057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR220:43+1:04KPDArr +1:14/Dep +22h 22m-1:12BZA016:45+344h 2m-6
      S
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR220:43+1:04MASArr +1:05/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA015:55+643h 12m3
  T T  
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR421:30+35MASArr +29/Dep +11h 35m-28BPP314:43+4417h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
939 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR421:30+35KPDArr +28/Dep +21h 37m-26BZA016:45+343h 15m-2
      S
1084 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR421:30+35MASArr +29/Dep 45m+0BZA015:10+2117h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR121:53+6MSArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11BPP204:42+2530h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR121:53+6MSArr +12/Dep +02h 0m-12BZA005:30+1131h 37m1
   W   
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR121:53+6MSArr +12/Dep +1:051h 30m+53BZA604:10+1:1030h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR121:53+6MSArr +12/Dep +42h 0m-8BZA005:30+1631h 37m1
S      
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR121:53+6TPJArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28BZA605:20+1055h 27m8
S  W   
1847 kmRAJMOHAN
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR222:10+49SBCArr +1:14/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA022:25+1824h 15m-6
SM WT S
1288 kmMJ*^
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR222:43+1:27YPRArr +1:00/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA022:25+1823h 42m-7
 M W   
1254 kmAnkit*^~
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR223:13+1:00MASArr +44/Dep 4h 40m+0TEL020:12+920h 59m-6
     F 
1025 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR223:13+1:00MASArr +44/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA017:40+418h 27m-8
  T    
1056 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.