Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to NDO/Nidubrolu
25 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: NDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+22TEL018:57+4118h 44m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35+1:11TEL419:30+1:1517h 55m16
  T    
IISL
RLWL957 km53 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+23BZA3,418:45+3017h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 998 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR201:40+1:11BPP017:28+1:1215h 48m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 924 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+45BZA421:40+1517h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40+24BZA023:35+2516h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+49NDO005:38+1:0921h 18m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1006 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-NDO005:38-21h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1006 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+43BZA003:55-518h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+15BZA003:55-617h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+46TEL404:54+5917h 9m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+50TEL404:53+4617h 8m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km60 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+36CLX304:05+1:0616h 20m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+18CLX004:05+1:0816h 20m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 970 km59 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+39NDO205:47+5116h 24m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL936 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+34BZA710:00+117h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+40BZA013:05+2818h 45m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+25BZA513:05+2618h 45m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+19BZA914:15-118h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29BZA014:15-118h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+35TEL415:05+2317h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km54 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+26TEL415:04+3516h 44m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+59BZA516:45+118h 25m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+40TEL415:04+3816h 44m14
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45BZA616:45+218h 25m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr

51 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+13KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3BZA??11:10+1833h 35m-7
    T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR??01:35+13PGTArr +9/Dep +1:1045m+1:01BZA??18:45+1:0117h 10m1
    T  
967 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR??01:40+48MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5NDO??22:32+4820h 52m4
S      
991 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+30MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9NDO??19:32+5117h 37m6
 M  T  
1004 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+30MASArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11BZA??21:40+819h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+21MASArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17TEL??00:14+1720h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
995 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+21MASArr +18/Dep +12h 5m-17NDO??22:32+4818h 22m-4
SMTWTFS
973 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+21KPDArr +23/Dep +202h 12m-3BZA??22:55+1218h 45m-7
   W   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+21KPDArr +23/Dep +32h 42m-20BZA??23:35+3519h 25m-3
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+21KPDArr +23/Dep +102h 42m-13BZA??23:35+3419h 25m-7
  TW   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+21MASArr +18/Dep +13h 0m-17BZA??00:10+1520h 0m-12
 M    S
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+21MASArr +18/Dep +21h 45m-16BZA??23:35+1019h 25m-9
    T  
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR??04:10+21MASArr +18/Dep +22h 40m-16NDO??00:04+1:0419h 54m1
SMTWTFS
977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR??04:10+21JTJArr +22/Dep +85h 12m-14BZA??02:40-922h 30m-2
      S
967 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+21MASArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??00:10+620h 0m-12
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR??04:10+21JTJArr +22/Dep +73h 2m-15BPP??22:48+1:1618h 38m7
SMTWTFS
883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+21KPDArr +23/Dep +027m-23BZA??21:40+1017h 30m-6
 M     
957 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+30MMRArr +54/Dep +71h 18m-47BZA??15:05+1:0151h 7m28
 M W  S
2450 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+30MMRArr +54/Dep +31h 18m-51BZA??15:10+3451h 12m29
  T    
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+42MSArr -17/Dep +12h 15m+18BZA??14:20+125h 40m-22
 M     
1114 kmhari-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+1:18MAOArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30GNT??01:30+1334h 30m21
 M     
1489 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+33MAOArr +42/Dep +72h 0m-35GNT??01:30+1334h 10m11
 M WT S
1489 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+43MAOArr +52/Dep +73h 45m-45GNT??01:30+1332h 20m13
   W   
1456 kmWhy not three langua...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34BZA??15:10+1920h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +35/Dep +104h 10m-25BZA??16:45+1922h 2m-3
   W   
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+41KPDArr +31/Dep +43h 47m-27BZA??16:45+722h 2m-2
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +35/Dep +150m-34BZA??12:30-317h 47m-10
S   T  
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+41MASArr +35/Dep +020m-35BZA??11:50-317h 7m-10
    T S
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +14/Dep +13h 5m-13BZA??15:10+1919h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +14/Dep +1450m+0BZA??13:05+2617h 40m-12
   WTF 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12TEL??13:19+1217h 54m-13
S TWTFS
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +14/Dep +11h 0m-13BZA??12:30-317h 5m-19
S   T  
1013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+24MASArr +14/Dep +12h 30m-13BZA??14:20+3418h 55m-15
   W  S
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+41SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??21:40+1026h 0m-21
S      
1279 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+37MASArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22BZA??15:10+1918h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+37PERArr +21/Dep +312h 12m+10BZA??16:45+1220h 12m-5
 M     
1052 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+37KPDArr +34/Dep +42h 22m-30BZA??16:45+720h 12m-5
S      
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+37MASArr +23/Dep +251h 35m+2BZA??15:55+1819h 22m2
   W F 
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+37MASArr +23/Dep +552h 15m+32BZA??16:40+4020h 7m-2
S  W   
1057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BPP??04:42+2930h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BZA??05:30-231h 40m0
   W   
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8BZA??04:10+030h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+13MASArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BPP??14:43+4216h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
939 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+13KPDArr +17/Dep +41h 37m-13BZA??16:45+718h 55m-1
S      
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+13MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14BZA??15:10+1917h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+8MSArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??05:30+931h 40m0
S      
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+8TPJArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15BZA??05:30+1231h 40m8
 M  T  
1510 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+43SBCArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9BZA??22:25+1224h 32m-6
SM WT S
1289 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+53YPRArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BZA??22:25+1224h 5m-7
 M W   
1254 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+48MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14TEL??20:12+4821h 22m-6
     F 
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+48MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+118h 50m-8
  T    
1057 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.