Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2540.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24PNBE*109:50+4357h 37m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2911 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+20SEE219:43+2:4855h 58m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3204 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+22PNBE*1020:00+3749h 40m40
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km55 km/hr

17 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Kota   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SRR??04:20+42SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47SEE??11:15+5754h 55m21
S      
2803 kmkushanmaths-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...TCR??06:40+31BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 5m-15PNBE??10:00+4751h 20m16
no arr/dep
2662 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...TCR??08:20+50RNCArr +1:01/Dep +25h 45m-59PNBE??22:15+261h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...TCR??11:45+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1PNBE??22:35+2:4058h 50m4
  T    
3224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TCR??11:45+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58PNBE??02:00+1:0162h 15m55
S TW   
3205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...TCR??11:45+57RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2SEE??03:52+3464h 7m15
 M  T  
3211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...TCR??11:45+38GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4758h 20m-1
  T    
3204 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...TCR??11:58+34GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19SEE??08:25+1:4868h 27m35
SMTWTFS
3274 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??16:58+35ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16SEE??02:13+2857h 15m11
  T    
2942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...TCR??18:20+43HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17PNBE??21:00+1:4650h 40m-2
S      
2820 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...TCR??18:20+43RPHArr +1:43/Dep +2:051h 43m+22BKP??07:40+1:0761h 20m67
S      
2878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TCR??20:03+40KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11PNBE??17:30+5:2369h 27m20
   W   
3368 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+29JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4860h 15m31
  T    
3126 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+20JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27SEE??08:25+1:4860h 15m35
      S
3126 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TCR??23:50+21NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3PNBE??05:20+653h 30m-1
  T TF 
3563 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:50+21KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25PNBE??10:45+1:2882h 55m21
no arr/dep
3318 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TCR??23:50+21NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3HJP??08:13+2:3680h 23m5
    T  
3585 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.