Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Londa   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTCR2,304:40+24AGC023:45+2:5243h 5m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL2555 km59 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:10+37MTJ001:30+2143h 20m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2430 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:10+30MTJ301:30+2643h 20m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2430 km56 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRTCR211:58+34AGC2,310:10+1:0546h 12m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2499 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+35AGC310:20+3941h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2545 km62 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:03+40MTJ016:05+1:2844h 2m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2430 km55 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+20RKM114:13+1:0442h 3m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+29RKM114:13+5342h 3m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2549 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+30AGC317:25+1:0143h 20m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2514 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTCR222:20+36AGC2,417:25+4643h 5m28
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2545 km59 km/hr

24 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Londa   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...TCR??00:43+14MAOArr +39/Dep +61h 45m-33AGC??03:00+3950h 17m23
  T    
2611 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...TCR??00:43+14LDArr +37/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:38AGC??03:00-50h 17m13
  T    
2611 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:10+59LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21MTJ??02:00+2867h 50m6
no arr/dep
2451 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TCR??09:40+54DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14RKM??17:20+1:0655h 40m24
      S
2733 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TCR??09:40+30CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 33m-4RKM??11:32+1949h 52m16
S      
2611 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...TCR??10:23+11CBEArr +9/Dep +02h 18m-9RKM??11:32+1949h 9m22
S      
2611 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TCR??11:45+42NGPArr +33/Dep +93h 55m-24AGC??07:55+2444h 10m-5
      S
2617 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TCR??11:45+38JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5RKM??11:00+3747h 15m52
S TW   
2621 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+47LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8MTJ??09:00+1142h 57m3
S   T  
2463 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:20+34LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25MTJ??16:15+2248h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2463 kmMJ*^-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+35DRArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1MTJ??09:00+1139h 50m0
   W   
2438 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...SRR??17:10+30STArr +16/Dep +750m-9MTJ??09:00+1139h 50m8
      S
2396 kmkushanmaths-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TCR??18:20+43BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40RKM??14:14+1:3343h 54m9
S      
2618 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+22ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12AGC??16:35+2870h 15m18
  T    
3650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+22ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40AGC??12:00+3:0365h 40m8
 M     
3605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+40MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21AGC??07:55+2437h 12m-3
    T S
2615 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+38MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4AGC??15:10+1:1242h 37m9
   W F 
2619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+38MASArr +20/Dep +1:032h 15m+43AGC??17:25+5444h 52m7
S  W   
2615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...TCR??21:20+35KOTAArr +50/Dep +3221h 55m-18MTJ??16:15+2266h 55m15
S      
2429 kmVinay Kumar~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...TCR??21:20+44ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10AH??02:40+5153h 20m10
   W   
2519 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TCR??21:20+58MAOArr +45/Dep +64h 20m-39AGC??03:00+3953h 40m16
  T    
2611 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4AGC??03:50+1854h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3064 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...TCR??23:50+21BRCArr +9/Dep +1223h 21m+3MTJ??16:15+2264h 25m13
  T TF 
2430 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??23:50+21KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25AF??13:25+061h 35m12
no arr/dep
2438 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.