Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to SRT/Satur
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRSRR620:05+15CVP007:10+2511h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km45 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTCR121:50+9SRT009:36+3811h 46m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL511 km43 km/hr

19 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Karur   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...SRR??01:40+1:03CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21SRT??15:42+3514h 2m-2
      S
472 kmKishor*^~-
67
Σ West Coast - Nager...SRR??04:10+19EDArr +8/Dep +311h 50m+23SRT??15:42+3511h 32m15
SMTWTFS
473 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR108:25+7TVCArr +18/Dep +32h 20m-15SRT021:34+2813h 9m7
 MT TFS
523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TCR??10:23+11EDArr +0/Dep +272h 35m+27SRT??22:43+1:0712h 20m31
 M  TFS
504 kmBMTIR*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??11:20+54KCVLArr +56/Dep +322h 25m-53SRT??21:34+2834h 14m-5
S    F 
504 kmS V Iyer*^~-
3396
Σ Mangalore Trivandr...TCR??12:15+19TVCArr +48/Dep +191h 45m-29SRT??02:16+1:0614h 1m21
SMTWTFS
523 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...TCR??12:25+1:14TENArr +37/Dep +81h 20m-29CVP??00:34+1212h 9m-16
S      
488 kmSrikanth~-
1004
Σ Mangalore-Karur-Tu...SRR??12:40+43KRRArr +0/Dep 2h 8m+0SRT??01:19-12h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
473 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...SRR??12:40+43TPJArr +7/Dep +2245m+15SRT??02:38+2313h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9247
--
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SRR??12:40+43EDArr +8/Dep +143h 15m+6SRT??01:19+4112h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
473 kmCheetah*^~-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...SRR??12:40+43TPJArr +7/Dep +54h 35m-2VPT??06:15+217h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
542 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...TCR??13:50+17NCJArr +35/Dep +630m-29CVP??00:34+1210h 44m-29
     F 
502 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +18/Dep +125m-17SRT??01:19+418h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +18/Dep 25m+0SRT??01:19-8h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...TCR??16:58+38CBEArr +22/Dep 23h 35m+0SRT??01:19-32h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
503 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...SRR??21:10+14EDArr +14/Dep +372h 20m+23SRT??08:29+5611h 19m17
SMTWTFS
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TCR??21:53+42EDArr +12/Dep +3745m+25SRT??08:29+5610h 36m15
SMTWTFS
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TCR??21:53+42EDArr +12/Dep +451h 45m+33SRT??09:23+4311h 30m27
S  WT  
504 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...SRR??22:15+8TPJArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8SRT??10:33+4112h 18m-3
S      
569 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.