Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to ST/Surat
15 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1448.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:23+1ST108:10+025h 47m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1448 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:23-ST108:10-25h 47m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1448 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR214:08+8ST115:37+825h 29m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1448 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR214:08-ST315:37-25h 29m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1448 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR216:10+10ST118:45+926h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1448 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR216:10+15ST118:45+5026h 35m12
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1448 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR216:10-ST118:45-26h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1448 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+0ST217:40+024h 30m14
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1415 km58 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+4ST122:23+226h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1448 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:48+0ST103:10+029h 22m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRTCR221:48+2ST100:15+626h 27m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1448 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:48+7ST103:10+329h 22m34
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:48+14ST103:10+1429h 22m34
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1448 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:48+7ST103:10+129h 22m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1448 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:58+16ST203:10+3829h 12m33
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1448 km50 km/hr

43 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR200:05+39EDArr +21/Dep +025m-21ST112:10+060h 5m21
S      
2140 kmwanderind
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR206:23+21LTTArr +26/Dep 3h 45m+0ST111:42+1129h 19m-5
    T  
1470 kmRailfan Z*^
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR209:53+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 3m+3ST102:10+540h 17m-5
      S
1922 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR209:53+3BZAArr /Dep +04h 15m+0ST109:55+072h 2m21
no arr/dep
3382 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:22+51SBCArr /Dep +02h 0m+0ST202:45+040h 23m21
      S
1934 kmBMTIR*^~
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR210:22+51SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST102:45+564h 23m26
 M W   
1934 kmBMTIR*^~
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR211:40+1:48NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST109:02+1:4293h 22m44
S TW   
3696 kmmaheshsunda*^~
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR213:25+1:30SCArr +2:02/Dep 2h 45m+0ST109:55+544h 30m4
SM   F 
2266 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +21h 45m-21ST117:22-227h 14m-6
S   T  
1470 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +16h 0m-22ST121:55+131h 47m-3
S   T  
1470 kmAkshay*^
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23ST119:53+229h 45m-6
S   T  
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 55m-21ST120:50+630h 42m-3
S   T  
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +32h 35m-20ST117:55+227h 47m-3
S   T  
1481 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +52h 50m-18ST118:19+828h 11m-4
S      
1475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR214:08+12LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23ST115:55+325h 47m-6
    T  
1470 kmxxx
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR214:20+52PNVLArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ST119:20+353h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2939 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR214:20+52KYNArr /Dep +184h 43m+0ST122:55+656h 35m4
S TWT S
2945 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR215:25+1:05CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ST115:55+348h 30m-23
SM W F 
2005 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TCR215:25+1:05CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0ST120:33+053h 8m-21
 M W F 
2005 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR215:25+1:05CSTMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0ST109:31+642h 6m-22
SMTWT S
2016 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR215:25+1:05DDArr +32/Dep 1h 15m+0ST109:55+566h 30m-8
S   T S
2224 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR215:25+1:05DDArr +32/Dep +21h 15m-30ST109:55+090h 30m-1
 M     
2224 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR215:25+1:05DDArr +32/Dep +31h 15m-29ST109:55+090h 30m0
  T    
2224 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR215:25+1:05DRArr +25/Dep +24h 23m-23ST114:10-346h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
2010 kmAlways look for Rand...
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR215:25+1:05DRArr +25/Dep +31h 48m-22ST110:23+542h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
2010 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR215:43+41LTTArr /Dep +23h 39m+0ST100:22+032h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1452 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR215:43+41LTTArr /Dep +35h 10m+0ST101:30+633h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR215:43+41LTTArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST001:00+333h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
1481 kmMJ*^
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR215:43+41LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ST121:55+130h 12m-8
SMTWTFS
1470 kmKerala Express with ...
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR017:10+5DRArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6ST120:50+627h 40m-6
   W   
1456 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR017:10+5DRArr +8/Dep +05h 45m-8ST100:47+231h 37m-5
   W   
1445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR017:10+5TNAArr +9/Dep +23h 53m-7ST121:55+128h 45m-6
   W   
1427 kmKishor*^~
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR017:10+5DRArr +8/Dep +88h 45m+0ST104:15+635h 5m-7
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR217:18+1:06BZAArr /Dep +86h 45m+0ST114:25+693h 7m22
SMTWTFS
3972 kmninad
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR217:18+1:06SEGMArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ST109:02+1:4287h 44m44
SMTWTFS
3389 kmFERO~
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR218:13+4UBLArr +0/Dep 2h 30m+0ST112:10+265h 57m10
no arr/dep
2026 kmIBRAHIM
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR421:30+35MASArr +29/Dep +11h 35m-28ST114:25+640h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR022:15+24EDArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24ST112:10+061h 55m21
no arr/dep
2180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...TCR222:43+1:27YPRArr +1:00/Dep 2h 0m+0ST015:30+040h 47m5
   W   
2066 kmIBRAHIM
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR222:50+1:00KPDArr +48/Dep +01h 52m-48ST122:10+071h 20m18
    T  
2462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR223:13+1:00SAArr +47/Dep +01h 58m-47ST112:10+060h 57m18
      S
2187 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TCR223:58+39PNVLArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ST102:10+550h 12m1
  T TF 
2827 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...TCR223:58+39BSRArr /Dep +22h 31m+0ST101:15+749h 17m0
  T TF 
2798 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.