Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1578.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR206:10+27BRC213:10+431h 0m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTCR206:10+26BRC213:10+1531h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRTCR213:58+36BRC222:00+3232h 2m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRTCR213:58+1:15BRC222:00+3032h 2m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km49 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRTCR213:58+45BRC221:08+2231h 10m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTCR215:45+45BRC323:11+2931h 26m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRTCR215:45+43BRC023:11+5831h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRTCR215:53+17BRC222:42+1830h 49m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTCR215:53+1:01BRC023:00+1:1531h 7m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRSRR617:10+48BRC521:49+5828h 39m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1545 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:03+36BRC003:37+2231h 34m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTCR221:20+49BRC205:04+2031h 44m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTCR221:20+53BRC205:04+2831h 44m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRTCR221:20+24BRC305:04+1:1531h 44m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1578 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRTCR221:20+47BRC205:04+3431h 44m36
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTCR221:20+51BRC205:04+1031h 44m36
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTCR221:20+51BRC205:04+3231h 44m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1578 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTCR223:50+22BRC003:37+1527h 47m11
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1578 km57 km/hr

43 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...SRR001:18-LTTArr +9/Dep +023h 20m-9BRC003:55+3150h 37m-2
    T  
1578 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TCR??06:10+38LTTArr +36/Dep +123h 55m-35BRC??13:33+1155h 23m-3
no arr/dep
1600 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TCR??09:40+58DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC??04:18+1242h 38m-3
      S
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR??10:03+14BZAArr -7/Dep +514h 10m+58BRC??11:48+1:0249h 45m22
   W   
2433 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 0m-18BRC??04:52+1442h 29m23
      S
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TCR??10:23+10SBCArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1042h 29m28
  T T  
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TCR211:45+38NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00BRC311:10+1:4095h 25m46
S TW   
3826 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...TCR211:58+30PNVLArr +27/Dep +102h 15m-17BRC621:45+2157h 47m5
SMTWTFS
3069 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...TCR??11:58+30KYNArr +52/Dep +384h 5m-14BRC??00:50+136h 52m6
SM WTF 
1594 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TCR??13:23+39SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BRC??11:48+1946h 25m6
SM   F 
2387 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +1222h 35m-1BRC??19:10+1253h 7m-4
S   T  
1600 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13BRC??23:47+933h 44m0
S   T  
1600 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13BRC??21:18+931h 15m-5
S   T  
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +32h 45m-10BRC??22:21+1432h 18m-1
S   T  
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +323h 25m-10BRC??19:33+1453h 30m-1
S   T  
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +123h 40m-12BRC??20:10+1654h 7m-2
    T  
1605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...TCR??14:03+36LTTArr +13/Dep +021h 50m-13BRC??17:33+851h 30m-4
S      
1600 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TCR??15:10+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+850h 23m-21
SM W F 
2136 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TCR??15:10+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +011h 10m-9BRC??22:32+1155h 22m-19
 M W F 
2136 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TCR??15:10+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BRC??11:02+1343h 52m-20
SMTWT S
2147 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+32DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8BRC??11:48+1944h 38m-6
SM   F 
2089 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+32DDArr +14/Dep +1:071h 15m+53BRC??11:48+1:0244h 38m0
   W   
2089 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TCR??15:10+32DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8BRC??11:48+2944h 38m3
    T  
2089 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TCR??15:10+32DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1049h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TCR215:10+32DRArr +1/Dep +51h 48m+4BRC212:32+1945h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
2141 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 34m-20BRC??02:21+1235h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1581 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 30m-24BRC??03:52+1036h 32m-12
 M    S
1611 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +74h 3m-17BRC??03:21+1236h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +03h 40m-24BRC??02:48+1435h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
1611 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TCR??15:20+33LTTArr +24/Dep +00m-24BRC??23:47+932h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
1600 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TCR??16:58+34BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2BRC??16:36+4647h 38m23
SMTWTFS
2349 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TCR216:58+34SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44BRC311:10+1:4090h 12m46
SMTWTFS
3518 kmFERO~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...SRR??17:10+43DRArr +13/Dep +31h 0m-10BRC??22:21+1429h 11m-4
   W   
1586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...SRR??17:10+43DRArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13BRC??02:39+1133h 29m-2
   W   
1575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...SRR??17:10+43TNAArr +0/Dep +42h 27m+4BRC??23:47+930h 37m-3
   W   
1532 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...SRR??17:10+43DRArr +13/Dep +07h 15m-13BRC??06:05+1936h 55m-6
   W   
1575 kmKishor*^~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TCR??18:10+21UBLArr +8/Dep +42h 30m-4BRC??14:03+2643h 53m12
    T  
2155 kmIBRAHIM-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+13MASArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??16:36+4642h 46m26
SMTWTFS
2375 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...SRR022:15+6EDArr +21/Dep +1:023h 5m+41BRC214:03+4763h 48m23
no arr/dep
2310 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...TCR??22:20+53YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21BRC??17:18+1042h 58m6
   W   
2195 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TCR222:50+48SAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 28m+54BRC214:03+4763h 13m20
      S
2318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TCR??22:50+48KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 52m-9BRC??00:18+3349h 28m19
     F 
2463 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...TCR223:55+33EDArr +16/Dep +1:0235m+46BRC214:03+4762h 8m23
      S
2270 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.