Search Trains
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
25 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TCR   Filters   Dep: TCR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 975.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTCR200:13+24BZA1020:05+1319h 52m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km50 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTCR201:35-GNT620:35-19h 0m17
  T    
IISL
RLWL982 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+21BZA3,418:45+3117h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 998 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTCR201:40+1:16BZA019:10+4017h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSRR504:20+47BZA421:40+1617h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km55 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTCR206:40-BZA023:35-16h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20-BZA6,707:10-22h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-BZA307:10-22h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km46 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTCR209:40+56BZA003:55-618h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTCR210:03+15BZA003:55-617h 52m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL998 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+53BZA1006:05+1318h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+53BZA006:05+2218h 20m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTCR211:45+38BZA1006:05+1918h 20m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+15BZA006:05+3018h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km58 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTCR213:23+42GNT107:00+3417h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTCR216:58+35BZA710:00+117h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+39BZA013:05+4318h 45m10
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+27BZA513:05+2918h 45m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTCR220:10+18BZA914:15+118h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:10+27BZA014:15-318h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSRR422:05+35BZA016:10+118h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTCR222:20+21BZA016:05+817h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:02BZA516:45+618h 25m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTCR222:20+44BZA716:10+3117h 50m15
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL988 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+46BZA616:45+818h 25m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1057 km57 km/hr

51 ΣChains between TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SRR??01:35+14KCGArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6BZA??11:10+1833h 35m-7
    T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...SRR??01:35+14PGTArr +9/Dep +1145m+2BZA??18:45+1117h 10m1
    T  
967 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TCR??01:40+49MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6GNT??00:01+2222h 21m6
S      
1039 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TCR??01:55+32MASArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18BZA??21:10+519h 15m8
 M  T  
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TCR??01:55+32MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BZA??21:40+1019h 45m-3
    T  
1057 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +29/Dep +13h 30m-28BZA??01:10+721h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1026 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28GNT??00:01+2219h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
1021 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +242h 12m-6BZA??22:55+1018h 45m-7
   W   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +72h 42m-23BZA??23:35+3519h 25m-3
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +122h 42m-18BZA??23:35+3619h 25m-7
  TW   
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +29/Dep +53h 0m-24BZA??00:10+2020h 0m-12
 M    S
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +29/Dep +21h 45m-27BZA??23:35+1219h 25m-9
    T  
1026 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +29/Dep +32h 40m-26BZA??02:35+3722h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SRR004:10-JTJArr +31/Dep 5h 12m+0BZA002:40-46h 30m-2
     F 
1181 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SRR??04:10+29MASArr +29/Dep +13h 0m-28BZA??00:10+520h 0m-12
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SRR??04:10+29JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23BZA??00:55+3720h 45m9
SMTWTFS
957 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SRR??04:10+29KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30BZA??21:40+1317h 30m-6
 M     
957 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+29MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 18m-52BZA??15:05+5751h 7m28
 M W  S
2450 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TCR??11:58+29MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 18m-56BZA??15:10+3251h 12m29
  T    
2452 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...SRR??12:40+41MSArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17BZA??14:20+125h 40m-22
 M     
1114 kmhari-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TCR??15:00+1:16MAOArr +37/Dep +104h 20m-27BZA??02:45+2135h 45m22
 M     
1521 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TCR??15:20+36MAOArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45BZA??02:45+2135h 25m12
 M WT S
1521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...SRR??17:10+42MAOArr +52/Dep +103h 45m-42BZA??02:45+2133h 35m14
   W   
1488 kmWhy not three langua...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +45/Dep +02h 55m-45BZA??15:10+1620h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +45/Dep +94h 10m-36BZA??16:45+1022h 2m-3
   W   
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TCR??18:43+45KPDArr +37/Dep +43h 47m-33BZA??16:45+822h 2m-2
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +45/Dep +050m-45BZA??12:30-417h 47m-10
S   T  
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TCR??18:43+45MASArr +45/Dep +020m-45BZA??11:50-617h 7m-10
    T S
1057 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SRR??19:25+26MASArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16BZA??15:10+1619h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SRR??19:25+26MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BZA??13:05+1717h 40m-12
   WTF 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SRR??19:25+26MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BZA??14:45+119h 20m-11
S TWTFS
1037 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SRR??19:25+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16BZA??12:30-417h 5m-19
S   T  
1013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SRR??19:25+26MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BZA??14:20+2918h 55m-15
   W  S
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TCR??19:40+42SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+1326h 0m-21
S      
1279 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TCR??20:33+44MASArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33BZA??15:10+1618h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TCR??20:33+44PERArr +27/Dep +402h 12m+13BZA??16:45+1620h 12m-5
 M     
1052 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TCR??20:33+44KPDArr +40/Dep +42h 22m-36BZA??16:45+820h 12m-5
S      
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+44MASArr +33/Dep +231h 35m-10BZA??15:55+1619h 22m2
   W F 
1062 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TCR??20:33+44MASArr +33/Dep +452h 15m+12BZA??16:40+3420h 7m-2
S  W   
1057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BZA??06:25+632h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1506 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BZA??05:30-131h 40m0
   W   
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16BZA??04:10+130h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??21:50+14MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BZA??16:30+618h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SRR??21:50+14KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BZA??16:45+818h 55m-1
S      
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SRR??21:50+14MASArr +18/Dep +045m-18BZA??15:10+1617h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TCR??21:50+9MSArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11BZA??05:30+731h 40m0
S      
1511 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TCR??21:50+9TPJArr +18/Dep +112h 0m-7BZA??05:30+2231h 40m8
 M  T  
1510 kmRAJMOHAN-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TCR??21:53+44SBCArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12BZA??22:25+1124h 32m-6
SM WT S
1288 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TCR??22:20+54YPRArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19BZA??22:25+1124h 5m-7
 M W   
1254 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TCR??22:50+48MASArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16BZA??21:40+1922h 50m-5
     F 
1057 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TCR??22:50+48MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16BZA??17:40+318h 50m-8
  T    
1057 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.