Search Trains
THUR/Thuria ▼
×
OKA/Okhla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THUR/Thuria to OKA/Okhla
12 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OKA⇒THUR   Filters   Dep: THUR   Arr: OKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between THUR/Thuria and OKA/Okhla

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSGZ200:26+15NZM210:03+249h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL592 km62 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRSGZ200:26-NZM210:03-9h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km62 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRNAD101:20+5NDLS*1,308:35+137h 15m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL691 km95 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRNAD003:30+2DSJ014:10+910h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL689 km65 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRSGZ209:15+29NZM118:45+189h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL592 km62 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRTHUR015:21+18OKA205:02+3513h 41m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 631 km46 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNAD219:05+3NZM304:12-19h 7m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNAD219:05+6NZM304:12+169h 7m4
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNRVMA219:56+27NZM205:41+159h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL644 km66 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSGZ220:05+20NZM204:12+48h 7m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km73 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSGZ220:05+16NZM304:12+08h 7m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km73 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRVMA222:40+12OKA212:06+913h 26m25
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 640 km48 km/hr

9 ΣChains between THUR/Thuria and OKA/Okhla

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16097
Σ Indore-Delhi Late ...NAD??01:30+2SWMArr +1/Dep +121h 10m+11NZM??12:30+611h 0m5
S T    
683 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NAD??01:30+2JPArr +14/Dep +82h 20m-6DLI??22:00+3020h 30m-1
     F 
1026 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...NAD??04:35+33JHSArr +47/Dep +201h 15m-27NDLS??23:30+1618h 55m-3
 M  T S
993 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...VMA??06:06+17JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7DLI??22:00+3015h 54m3
SMTWTFS
733 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...VMA??06:06+17JPArr +15/Dep +75h 10m-8NDLS??22:40+1916h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
734 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...NAD??06:24+28INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7NZM??04:35+1:1322h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1093 kmSAAD*^~-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...NAD??09:40+35BPLArr +33/Dep +131h 45m-20NZM??04:35+1:1318h 55m10
SMTWTFS
934 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
22866
--
Σ Kota Ratangarh Via...VMA??09:53+10DNAArr +34/Dep +1:051h 28m+31DEC??04:52+5118h 59m12
SMTWTFS
1051 kmबीकानेर सीकर डेमू ज...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...VMA??23:38+15KOTAArr +29/Dep +104h 20m-19NZM??12:38+2613h 0m-20
S      
644 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.