Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Chetak Express: - यार तेरा चेतक पे चले ❤️ - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jan 21 19:47:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

TIK/Tik to SSB/Shakur Basti
43 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SSB to TIK
Filters
Dep: TIK
Arr: SSB

Fastest Train: Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express: 1h 53m: 153 km

Slowest Train: Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal): 5h 30m: 202 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance trains between TIK/Tik and SSB/Shakur Basti

14034
Jammu Mail
Exp
NR
KKDE
2
01:09
-
SZM
2
03:44
-
2h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
59 km/hr
12138
Punjab Mail
SF
CR
NRW
0
02:00
-
SSB
1
04:18
-
2h 18m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
151 km
65 km/hr
14554
Himachal Express (PT)
Exp
NR
KKDE
2
02:06
-
SZM
2
04:29
-
2h 23m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
153 km
64 km/hr
12312
Netaji Express
SF
ER
KKDE
2
02:52
-
SZM
2
05:36
-
2h 44m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
56 km/hr
18310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
KKDE
2
03:17
-
SZM
2
05:51
-
2h 34m
3
 M W FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
60 km/hr
15910
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NRW
0
04:00
-
SSB
1
06:26
-
2h 26m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
151 km
62 km/hr
74014
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal)
DEMU
NR
TIK
1
05:18
-
SSB
0
10:48
-
5h 30m
32
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
202 km
37 km/hr
54036
Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
NRW
2
05:23
-
SSB
0
09:33
-
4h 10m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
151 km
36 km/hr
04432
Jakhal - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
NRW
2
05:23
-
SSB
0
09:33
-
4h 10m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
151 km
36 km/hr
64462
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU
MEMU
NR
KKDE*
2
05:35
-
SZM
2
08:48
-
3h 13m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
48 km/hr
04406
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special
MEMU
NR
KKDE*
3
05:35
-
SZM
2
08:41
-
3h 6m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
49 km/hr
64452
Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU
MEMU
NR
KKDE*
3
05:55
-
SZM
2
09:08
-
3h 13m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
48 km/hr
04178
Kurukshetra - Delhi Express Special
MEMU
NR
KKDE*
0
05:55
-
SZM
0
09:01
-
3h 6m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
49 km/hr
14036
Dhauladhar Express
Exp
NR
NRW
2
06:25
-
SSB
1
09:03
-
2h 38m
4
S  W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
151 km
57 km/hr
11078
Jhelum Express
Exp
CR
KKDE
2
07:27
-
SZM
2
10:45
-
3h 18m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
153 km
46 km/hr
12006
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
KKDE
2
08:10
-
NDLS*
1
10:15
-
2h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
RLWL
157 km
75 km/hr
14624
Patalkot Express
Exp
NR
NRW
0
08:25
-
SSB
0
10:44
-
2h 19m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
151 km
65 km/hr
12058
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
KKDE
2
09:17
-
SZM
2
11:10
-
1h 53m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
153 km
81 km/hr
14508
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Exp
NR
KKDE
2
09:37
-
SZM
2
12:08
-
2h 31m
8
SMTWTFS
II
CC
RLWL
153 km
61 km/hr
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
NRW
0
10:02
-
SSB
1
12:36
-
2h 34m
6
  T    
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
151 km
59 km/hr
11450
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
Exp
WCR
NRW
2
10:02
-
SSB
1
12:36
-
2h 34m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
151 km
59 km/hr
16788
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
NRW
2
10:02
-
SSB
0
12:36
-
2h 34m
6
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
151 km
59 km/hr
19804
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
Exp
WCR
NRW
0
10:02
-
NDLS
7
13:35
-
3h 33m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
162 km
46 km/hr
12716
Sachkhand Express
SF
SCR
KKDE
2
10:22
-
NDLS
4
12:45
-
2h 23m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
157 km
66 km/hr
12482
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express
SF
NWR
NRW
0
10:33
-
SSB
0
12:52
-
2h 19m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
3A
GNWL
151 km
65 km/hr
12460
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
SF
NR
KKDE
2
11:22
-
SZM
2
13:21
-
1h 59m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
153 km
77 km/hr
04452
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
KKDE*
0
12:40
-
SZM
2
16:03
-
3h 23m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
45 km/hr
64454
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU
MEMU
NR
KKDE*
2
12:45
-
SZM
2
16:43
-
3h 58m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
153 km
39 km/hr
12926
Paschim SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
KKDE
2
13:42
-
SZM
2
15:43
-
2h 1m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
153 km
76 km/hr
22430
Pathankot - Delhi SF Express
SF
NR
KKDE
2
14:22
-
SZM
2
16:15
-
1h 53m
3
SMTWT S
II
2S
CC
RLWL
153 km
81 km/hr
11842
Gita Jayanti Express
Exp
NCR
KKDE*
3
15:10
-
SZM
2
17:30
-
2h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
153 km
66 km/hr
11058
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
Exp
CR
KKDE
2
16:57
-
SZM
2
19:50
-
2h 53m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
153 km
53 km/hr
12920
Malwa SF Express
SF
WR
KKDE
2
17:37
-
SZM
2
19:40
-
2h 3m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
75 km/hr
14218
Unchahar Express
Exp
NR
KKDE
2
18:12
-
SZM
2
20:32
-
2h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
66 km/hr
14796
Ekta Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
KKDE
2
19:07
-
ROK
5
22:16
-
3h 9m
6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
138 km
44 km/hr
14096
Himalayan Queen Express
Exp
NR
KKDE
2
19:07
-
DEE*
2
22:40
-
3h 33m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
RLWL
156 km
44 km/hr
12012
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
KKDE
2
19:40
-
NDLS*
1
21:50
-
2h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
RLWL
157 km
73 km/hr
12498
Shan-e-Punjab Express
SF
NR
KKDE
2
19:57
-
SZM
2
22:00
-
2h 3m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
RLWL
153 km
75 km/hr
14718
Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express
Exp
NWR
KKDE
2
20:27
-
ROK
1
23:05
-
2h 38m
3
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
138 km
53 km/hr
22480
Sarbat Da Bhala Express
SF
NR
NRW
0
20:47
-
SSB
0
22:56
-
2h 9m
3
S TWT S
II
2S
CC
 
151 km
70 km/hr
22486
Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express
SF
NR
NRW
0
20:47
-
SSB
0
22:56
-
2h 9m
3
 M   F 
II
2S
CC
 
151 km
70 km/hr
12984
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
GR
NWR
KKDE
2
21:10
-
ROK
1
23:53
-
2h 43m
3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL
138 km
51 km/hr
19718
Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express
Exp
NWR
KKDE
5
21:18
-
ROK
1
00:28
-
3h 10m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
177 km
56 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy