Search Trains
TMV/Tindivanam ▼
×
GUR/Ganagapur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TMV/Tindivanam to GUR/Ganagapur Road
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUR⇒TMV   Filters   Dep: TMV   Arr: GUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTMV316:20+55GR309:40+1917h 20m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 774 km45 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRVM118:55+15GR112:53+1117h 58m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL877 km49 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRVM123:50+16GR319:23+219h 33m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km41 km/hr

28 ΣChains between TMV/Tindivanam and GUR/Ganagapur Road

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...TMV??00:10+13EDArr +11/Dep +122h 5m+1GUR??04:09+3327h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...TMV??01:30+46MSArr -10/Dep +12h 20m+11GR??19:49+1118h 19m7
SMTWTFS
840 kmScience is better th...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...TMV??01:45+11MSArr -13/Dep +12h 35m+14GR??19:49+1118h 4m9
SMTWTFS
840 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TMV??02:05+17MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17GR??19:49+1117h 44m-28
SMTWTFS
840 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5637
Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERF...VM??02:20+16MSArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4GR??19:49+1117h 29m12
SMTWTFS
877 km12864 departed from ...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TMV102:45+23MSArr -2/Dep +11h 35m+3GR319:49+1117h 4m8
SMTWTFS
840 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0GR??19:49+1117h 4m9
SMTWTFS
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...TMV??02:45-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0GR??01:43+3122h 58m6
   W   
1024 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15267
--
Σ Manamadurai- Dadar...MLMR??03:30+29MSArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1GR??19:49+1116h 19m-3
 M   F 
810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MLMR003:54+22MSArr +1/Dep +155m+0GR319:49+1115h 55m9
SMTWTFS
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...MLMR004:09+24MSArr +5/Dep +15h 50m-4GR102:22+1422h 13m7
SMTWTFS
804 kmGopal*^-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TMV204:10+31MSArr +10/Dep +15h 10m-9GR102:22+1422h 12m10
SMTWTFS
834 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...TMV??04:10+31MSArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10GR??01:43+3121h 33m4
   W   
1024 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR104:20+33MSArr +10/Dep +15h 30m-9GR102:22+1422h 2m2
SMTWTFS
804 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MLMR??04:20+33MSArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10GR??01:43+3121h 23m-4
   W   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...TMV004:40+34MSArr +19/Dep +14h 50m-18GR102:22+1421h 42m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...TMV??04:40+34MSArr +19/Dep +03h 5m-19GR??01:43+3121h 3m2
   W   
1024 kmGopal*^-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...TMV??04:40+34MSArr +19/Dep +716h 50m-12GUR??16:11+1235h 31m17
SMTWTFS
861 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15228
Σ Villupuram Jn - Sa...VM??04:50+1KPDArr -6/Dep +242h 25m+30GR??01:43+3120h 53m16
   W   
935 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...TMV005:10-MSArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6GR101:43-20h 33m1
   W   
1024 km12864 departed from ...-
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...VM105:50-MSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0GR102:22-68h 32m17
S T    
3051 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...VM005:50+19MSArr +18/Dep +13h 5m-17GR102:22+1468h 32m10
    T S
3052 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...TMV207:03+3MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3GR102:22+1419h 19m18
SMTWTFS
834 kmSRG*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TMV??17:50+23MSArr +16/Dep +73h 20m-9GUR??16:11+1222h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...VM??18:55+16BZAArr -4/Dep +71h 25m+11GR??17:22+2122h 27m1
S      
1165 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...VM??19:20+4BZAArr +35/Dep +1:012h 35m+26GR??19:22+5824h 2m14
   W   
1128 kmGopal*^-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MLMR??19:55+20BZAArr +22/Dep +71h 25m-15GR??17:22+2121h 27m10
  T  F 
1097 kmScience is better th...-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...VM??21:35+5ASKArr +15/Dep +154h 5m+0GR??00:57-127h 22m15
   W   
1172 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.