Search Trains
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTR/Tiptur to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒TTR   Filters   Dep: TTR   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRTTR002:10+51KPD209:28+467h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRTTR002:10+27KPD209:28+117h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRTTR218:38+16VLR203:03+308h 25m7
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km45 km/hr

25 ΣChains between TTR/Tiptur and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...TTR??01:12+25SBCArr -13/Dep +02h 0m+13KPD??09:48+148h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
323
Σ Shimoga - Bangalor...TTR??01:12+25SBCArr -13/Dep +21h 30m+15KPD??08:58+77h 46m-8
SM WTFS
370 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17773
Σ Jog tirupati ...TTR??01:12+25SBCArr -13/Dep +03h 10m+13KPD??11:20+410h 8m-5
 M W  S
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...ASK??03:15+7YPRArr -2/Dep +41h 52m+6KPD??11:48+158h 33m-3
S    F 
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...TTR??03:55+22SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 20m-12KPD??11:48+157h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...TTR??03:55-SBCArr /Dep +01h 20m+0KPD??11:48+157h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??03:55+22YPRArr +14/Dep +03h 32m-14KPD??13:38+129h 43m-20
 M     
372 kmIBRAHIM-
5437
Σ Yeshvantapur-White...TTR??05:29+7SBCArr +4/Dep +45m+0KPD??15:35+4410h 6m25
SMTWTFS
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TTR??05:29+7YPRArr +14/Dep +01h 14m-14KPD??13:38+128h 9m0
 M     
372 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TTR??05:29+7SBCArr +4/Dep +261h 0m+22KPD??13:38+488h 9m1
      S
371 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...TTR??08:20+18YPRArr -6/Dep +23h 35m+8KPD??18:28+1310h 8m-8
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...TTR??08:20+18YPRArr -6/Dep +03h 5m+6KPD??17:58+99h 38m-8
S T    
364 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...TTR209:11-SBCArr +6/Dep +23h 5m-4KPD318:28-9h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
370 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TTR209:11-SBCArr +6/Dep +223h 5m-4KPD415:25-30h 14m1
SMTWTFS
370 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TTR209:11-YPRArr +19/Dep +42h 7m-15KPD217:28-8h 17m-5
      S
377 kmIBRAHIM-
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai i...TTR??11:25+24SBCArr +16/Dep +82h 20m-8KPD??19:23+107h 58m-12
SMT TFS
370 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...TTR??11:25+24SBCArr +16/Dep +255m-14KPD??18:28+137h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...TTR014:20-YPRArr +10/Dep +22h 21m-8KPD000:25-34h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
516 kmBMTIR*^~-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...TTR??18:05+9YPRArr +4/Dep +51h 52m+1KPD??02:08+188h 3m-3
SM    S
359 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...ASK??18:40+9SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 15m-16KPD??02:08+187h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
396 kmBMTIR*^~-
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...ASK??18:40+9SBCArr +17/Dep +28h 35m-15KPD??08:58+714h 18m-6
S TWTFS
396 kmsvmicse-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+9YPRArr +27/Dep +131h 47m-14WJR??03:08+318h 28m-3
     F 
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...ASK??18:40+9SBCArr +17/Dep +301h 35m+13KPD??02:43+278h 3m0
   W   
396 kmBMTIR*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...ASK??22:05+11SURArr +4/Dep +342h 30m+30KPD??07:23+2533h 18m8
    T  
1550 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...TTR??23:25+40SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2KPD??08:58+79h 33m-28
   W   
370 kmHARI-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.