Search Trains
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒TPJ   Filters   Dep: TPJ   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1988.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTPJ*116:00+11HWH*2103:15+3935h 15m22
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2004 km57 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRTPJ116:00+8HWH*2103:15-635h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2004 km57 km/hr

42 ΣChains between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ100:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +02h 40m-5HWH2111:50+3035h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ100:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +93h 55m+4HWH013:55+1:3561h 45m11
   W   
2000 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+38MSArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10HWH??11:50+3035h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+38MSArr +10/Dep +402h 20m+30HWH??13:55+1:3137h 30m9
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+15MSArr +6/Dep +402h 10m+34HWH??13:55+1:3137h 0m11
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +19/Dep +92h 55m-10HWH??13:55+1:3536h 45m14
    T  
1999 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??01:10+33MSArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19HWH??11:50+3034h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1999 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ301:30-MSArr +6/Dep +055m-6HWH2111:50-34h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ301:30-MSArr +6/Dep +112h 10m+5SHM113:50-60h 20m25
    T S
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ301:30-MSArr +6/Dep +252h 10m+19HWH1113:55-60h 25m24
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ301:30-MSArr +6/Dep +92h 10m+3HWH013:55-60h 25m12
   W   
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+25MSArr +10/Dep +251h 40m+15HWH??13:55+2036h 0m15
   W   
2000 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+25MSArr +10/Dep +91h 40m-1HWH??13:55+1:3536h 0m3
    T  
2000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...TPJ??03:00+27ETArr +46/Dep +203h 15m-26HWH??11:45+1:3856h 45m38
    T S
3141 kmGopal*^-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...TPJ??03:00+27NGPArr +32/Dep +28h 0m-30HWH??03:35+3048h 35m9
      S
2563 kmdiptendubt19~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...TPJ??04:15+39MSArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22SHM??21:30+3341h 15m14
    T  
2060 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TPJ??04:15+39BZAArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26HWH??17:45+5637h 30m17
    T  
2067 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...TPJ??04:15+39ALDArr +27/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:30KOAA??21:45+5365h 30m10
    T  
3317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...TPJ??04:15+39NGPArr +29/Dep +92h 45m-20HWH??03:50+5747h 35m22
    T  
2627 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...TPJ??04:15+39NGPArr +29/Dep +152h 25m-14HWH??03:35+5447h 20m21
    T  
2634 kmxxx-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...TPJ??06:40+7VMArr +11/Dep +353h 52m+24HWH??22:40+1:5240h 0m12
   W   
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...TPJ??06:55+7VMArr -14/Dep +351h 40m+49HWH??22:40+1:5239h 45m0
   W   
2062 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ109:05+16VMArr +5/Dep +351h 22m+30HWH2022:40+1:5261h 35m11
  T    
2220 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+16MSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7SHM221:30+3336h 25m19
    T  
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...TPJ??13:30+8MSArr -11/Dep +21h 40m+13HWH??04:10+3538h 40m26
S      
2063 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+8BBSArr +15/Dep +235h 5m+8HWH??07:05+3841h 35m-1
S      
2068 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+8BBSArr +15/Dep +143h 22m-1HWH??04:50+3039h 20m4
S      
2068 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TPJ??14:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14HWH??04:10+3538h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
2000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+1KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21HWH??17:45+5649h 50m22
S      
2676 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -10/Dep +04h 15m+10HWH??11:50+3038h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10HWH??11:50+3037h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +10/Dep +253h 35m+15HWH??13:55+2039h 25m23
  T    
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+19MSArr +10/Dep +402h 40m+30HWH??13:55+1:3139h 25m6
 M     
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPJ??22:35+2BZAArr /Dep +2650m+0HWH??13:55+1:3139h 20m10
 M     
2128 kmGopal*^-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...TJ322:45+5MSArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1HWH2111:50+3037h 5m13
SMTWTFS
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TJ322:45+5MSArr +1/Dep +94h 5m+8HWH013:55+1:3563h 10m21
  T    
2014 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+11EDArr +9/Dep +3840m+29HWH??13:55+2039h 10m31
  T    
2198 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+11EDArr +9/Dep +2640m+17SHM??13:50+3339h 5m32
    T S
2195 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...TJ322:45+5MSArr +1/Dep +1135m+10HWH1410:55+2560h 10m21
  TWT  
2014 kmkrishna-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+11MSArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5HWH??11:50+3036h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+19MSArr +4/Dep +03h 0m-4HWH??11:50+3036h 5m9
     F 
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+5MSArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0HWH??11:50+3036h 0m-4
S   T  
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.