Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 650.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRTEN206:35+38CGL217:30+5410h 55m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km54 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTEN207:45+19MS*620:35+1612h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-MS*820:35-12h 0m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRTEN509:40+18MS5,722:05+112h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km52 km/hr
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...ExpSRTEN*214:45-MS*003:45-13h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...SvdSRTEN*214:45+0MS*??03:45-2013h 0m9
S T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km50 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+7MS*405:45+411h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km57 km/hr
12634Kanniyakumari - Chen...SFSWRTEN219:05+20MS*606:45+1011h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTEN*119:40+2MS*506:55+611h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRTEN219:55+8MS*508:20+1012h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL650 km52 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMEJ220:30+8MS*407:50+611h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRTEN120:30+12MS*511:25-114h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km48 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN221:15+19MAS*712:25+5815h 10m17
S      
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTEN121:15+28MS408:50+1811h 35m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL650 km56 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TEN100:40+15MDUArr -2/Dep +030m+2MS414:40-514h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35+25EDArr +10/Dep +281h 35m+18MAS023:05+3762h 30m19
 M   F 
2191 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+25SAArr +29/Dep +321h 30m+3MAS??23:05+3414h 30m20
 M     
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...TEN??12:35+1:47MDUArr +2:00/Dep +02h 0m-2:00CGL??01:50-213h 15m-7
      S
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...TEN114:40-TPJArr /Dep +192h 15m+0MS506:25-39h 45m19
SMTWTFS
715 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...TEN114:40-TPJArr /Dep +101h 45m+0MS804:45-38h 5m47
SMTWTFS
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...TEN114:40-MDUArr /Dep +040m+0CGL501:50-35h 10m0
     F 
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...TEN114:40-TPJArr /Dep +22h 20m+0MS404:40-14h 0m10
SMTWTFS
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
23640
--
Σ Trivandrum Salem D...TEN??14:40-DGArr /Dep +71h 30m+0MAS??04:15-13h 35m10
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...TEN215:25-MNMArr /Dep +2750m+0MS506:25-39h 0m20
     F 
1163 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...TEN215:25-TPJArr /Dep +1125m+0MS505:25-38h 0m7
     F 
948 kmRajesh Kumar-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MEJ??17:13+11EDArr +19/Dep +371h 19m+18MAS??07:30+3314h 17m16
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MEJ??17:13+11EDArr +19/Dep +341h 34m+15MAS??08:00+1814h 47m12
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MEJ??17:13+11BNCArr +1:01/Dep +41h 7m-57MAS??12:15+819h 2m7
SMTWTFS
958 kmGopal*^-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...MEJ??17:13+11MDUArr +15/Dep +250m-13MS??05:25+512h 12m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...TEN??20:55+13MDUArr +12/Dep 30m+0MS??08:50+411h 55m5
 M    S
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...TEN122:40+11EDArr +37/Dep +62h 30m-31MAS1013:50+839h 10m8
SMTWTFS
853 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ023:35+56EDArr /Dep +62h 30m+0MAS1013:50+838h 15m7
SMTWTFS
824 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.