Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 820.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRTEN509:40+15NLR201:42+2516h 2m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km52 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0NLR212:05-20h 5m17
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL956 km48 km/hr

23 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+22TVCArr +8/Dep +130m-7NLR??03:11+3224h 26m18
SMTWTFS
1171 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4NLR??02:17+1618h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN207:45-MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4NLR201:42-17h 57m-26
    T  
830 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7NLR??01:41+817h 56m-26
 M     
830 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +162h 25m+19NLR??02:42+2818h 57m0
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+14TPJArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8NLR??01:42-117h 57m-19
  T  F 
830 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +352h 50m+38NLR??02:02+4718h 17m-2
 M  T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +292h 50m+32NLR??02:02+4418h 17m-3
S TW   
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22NLR??02:02+2918h 17m-10
     F 
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+14MSArr -3/Dep +282h 50m+31NLR??02:02+3318h 17m-3
      S
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN??08:35+20EDArr +3/Dep +241h 35m+21NLR??02:02+4417h 27m21
  TW   
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+20SAArr +17/Dep +311h 30m+14NLR??02:02+4717h 27m22
 M     
928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23491
--
Σ Tirunelveli Nagpur...TEN??14:55+6EDArr +6/Dep +1235m+6NLR??06:22+1515h 27m24
 M  TF 
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+11EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5NLR??19:33+2826h 20m14
    T  
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN219:05+14MSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7NLR212:25+1317h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
826 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+14MSArr +7/Dep +115m-6NLR??10:28-215h 23m-3
 M     
830 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN??19:05+14MSArr +7/Dep +332h 20m+26NLR??12:54+1417h 49m3
 M     
826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN??19:40+2MSArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25NLR??12:54+1417h 14m6
 M     
826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ220:30+7MSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5NLR212:25+1315h 55m0
SMTWTFS
797 kmkushanmaths-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+8KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55NLR??17:32+420h 17m5
S      
955 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN??22:40+11EDArr +32/Dep +113h 25m-21NLR??17:32+1118h 52m17
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN??22:40+11EDArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5NLR??15:16+1416h 36m19
     F 
869 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ??23:35+28EDArr /Dep +271h 30m+0NLR??15:16+1415h 41m18
     F 
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.