Search Trains
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒TEN   Filters   Dep: TEN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRTEN509:40+18OGL103:09+1817h 29m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEN*316:00+0OGL113:44-21h 44m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1073 km49 km/hr

28 ΣChains between TEN/Tirunelveli Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TEN??02:45+27TVCArr +13/Dep +030m-13OGL??04:39+4525h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1288 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14OGL??03:44+2819h 59m-25
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15OGL??03:09+1519h 24m-26
    T  
947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11OGL??03:09+1319h 24m-26
 M     
947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??04:26+4520h 41m5
SMTWTFS
943 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TEN??07:45+19TPJArr +18/Dep +112h 0m-7OGL??03:09+3619h 24m-18
  T  F 
947 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +372h 50m+21OGL??03:29+5719h 44m-1
 M  T  
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN207:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +372h 50m+21OGL103:29+5643h 44m-2
 MT   S
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +352h 50m+19OGL??03:29+1:0819h 44m-9
     F 
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...TEN??07:45+19MSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32OGL??03:29+5119h 44m-2
      S
943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...TEN208:35+25EDArr +10/Dep +281h 35m+18OGL103:29+5666h 54m22
 M   F 
2484 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...TEN??08:35+25SAArr +29/Dep +321h 30m+3OGL??03:29+5718h 54m23
 M     
1044 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MEJ??17:13+11EDArr +19/Dep 11h 9m+0OGL??20:58+4627h 45m15
    T  
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TEN??18:20+7MSArr +4/Dep +03h 0m-4OGL??12:48+2118h 28m-1
     F 
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TEN??19:05+20MSArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10OGL??12:48+2117h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...TEN??19:05+20MSArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8OGL??13:56+2518h 51m1
SMTWTFS
943 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...TEN??19:05+20MSArr +10/Dep +115m-9OGL??12:00+916h 55m-2
 M     
947 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TEN??19:05+20MSArr +10/Dep +402h 20m+30OGL??14:30+2319h 25m4
 M     
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TEN??19:40+2MSArr +6/Dep +402h 10m+34OGL??14:30+2318h 50m7
 M     
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TEN??19:55+8MSArr +10/Dep +251h 40m+15OGL??14:29+1118h 34m8
  T    
944 kmDB*^~-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MEJ220:30-MSArr +6/Dep +055m-6OGL012:48-16h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
914 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MEJ220:30-MSArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4OGL113:56-17h 26m2
SMTWTFS
914 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MEJ220:30-MSArr +6/Dep +112h 10m+5OGL114:30-42h 0m16
   W F 
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MEJ220:30-MSArr +6/Dep +252h 10m+19OGL114:29-41h 59m16
 M     
914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...TEN??21:15+19KPDArr +46/Dep +02h 42m-46OGL??18:59+1821h 44m6
S      
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...TEN122:40+11EDArr +37/Dep +183h 25m-19OGL118:59+2644h 19m18
     F 
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...TEN122:40+11EDArr +37/Dep +461h 30m+9OGL116:43+1:0042h 3m21
    T  
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MEJ023:35+56EDArr /Dep +461h 30m+0OGL116:43+1:0041h 8m20
    T  
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.