Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
23 Trains / 18 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 653.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY100:35+37HYB*512:55+1812h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km54 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRPAK100:45+34KCG*114:00+2113h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km50 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY101:10+14KCG*314:00+312h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+10SC620:40+3215h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II3A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+1KCG117:05-311h 25m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km56 km/hr
07482Tirupati-Bilaspur Bi...ExpSCRTPTY*005:40-SC??19:00-13h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 732 km55 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+0SC021:00+1414h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+17BMT220:33+1213h 3m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+36KCG123:40+4712h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50+33MJF300:24+2712h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15-HYB*603:30-14h 15m9
  T    
IISL
GNWL671 km47 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+19KCG*503:30-614h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+3KCG103:50+1512h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+1SC*004:05+512h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+44SC??04:30+2:3312h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*516:25+1HYB*108:30+516h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km46 km/hr
12793Tirupati - Nizamabad...SFSCRTPTY*016:25-BMT104:50-12h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 727 km59 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+1SC*207:05+4314h 25m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*417:00+2SC*9,105:50+412h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRTPTY*317:15+4SC1,1006:55-1413h 40m2
  T    
3A
 732 km54 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+2SC*606:25+612h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35+15KCG*206:20+2211h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL638 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+25KCG*307:55+411h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km53 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+10BZAArr +7/Dep +51h 5m-2BMT??16:56+014h 21m7
 M W  S
742 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+10GTLArr +14/Dep +34h 20m-11SC??23:20+020h 0m-30
    T  
732 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +222h 10m+21SC??18:45+1214h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +34h 5m+2SC??20:10+1316h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +561h 15m+55HYB??17:55+5313h 58m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+11BZAArr +1/Dep +51h 45m+4SC??21:50+2714h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+2BZAArr -3/Dep +51h 45m+8SC??21:50+2714h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+6GDRArr -2/Dep +153h 33m+17HYB??05:45+1417h 15m9
S      
671 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU??13:20+25BZAArr +40/Dep 3h 25m+0HYB??05:25+416h 5m-1
      S
699 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+13GTLArr +47/Dep +382h 5m-9KCG??05:00+614h 30m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU217:30+21GDRArr +25/Dep +123h 44m-24SC405:40-960h 10m9
  TW   
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU017:30+14GDRArr +15/Dep +123h 44m-14SC405:40-960h 10m7
      S
2350 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY??20:30+3BZAArr +12/Dep +112h 0m-1BMT??11:55+015h 25m24
SMTWTFS
742 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY??20:30+3BZAArr +12/Dep +73h 35m-5SC??12:55+1716h 25m10
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+11BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07SC??14:35+5116h 55m-2
   W   
690 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+6BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18SC??11:55+1214h 5m7
S  W F 
761 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6SC??11:55+1213h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +6/Dep +122h 20m+6SC??13:45+715h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.