Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
KRMR/Karimnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to KRMR/Karimnagar
8 Trains / 8 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRMR⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: KRMR   

Shortest Route: 713.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KRMR/Karimnagar

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY103:57+11RDM114:40+1210h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km65 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+3RDM120:34+3714h 54m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTPTY1,309:35+24RDM121:04+3511h 29m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTPTY009:35-RDM121:05-11h 30m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTPTY109:35+12RDM121:05+2211h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTPTY112:30+2RDM101:05+3012h 35m9
S      
II3A2A
RLWL696 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+57RDM001:15+3:0910h 5m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL686 km68 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRTPTY*022:40+1KRMR*110:55+412h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km58 km/hr

8 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KRMR/Karimnagar

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13867
Σ Tirupati - Bellamp...TPTY??15:10+4SCArr +14/Dep +31h 15m-11PDPL??08:49+2917h 39m11
 M   F 
920 kmSudarshan*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+4SCArr +14/Dep +112h 45m-3RDM??09:48+3218h 38m2
 M   F 
937 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+18GDRArr +23/Dep +32h 26m-20RDM??06:18+1812h 48m3
  TW   
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+12GDRArr +19/Dep +32h 26m-16RDM??06:18+1812h 48m1
      S
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...TPTY??17:50+5MASArr +3/Dep +291h 40m+26RDM??10:24+4416h 34m30
S TW   
887 kmAKS KYN GKP-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...TPTY??18:05+15GDRArr +31/Dep +31h 27m-28RDM??06:18+1812h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...TPTY??18:25+2GDRArr +16/Dep +31h 17m-13RDM??06:18+1811h 53m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...PAK??18:30+36KPDArr +9/Dep +2657m+17RDM??10:24+4215h 54m21
      S
933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.