Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to KPD/Katpadi Junction
50 Trains / 10 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 104.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY300:15+26KPD302:33+122h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU5,401:10+3:18KPD103:23+3:212h 13m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERTPTY001:22+54KPD503:48+242h 26m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTPTY301:22+1:19KPD303:33+562h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTPTY301:22-KPD303:33-2h 11m1
    T  
IISL
RLWL105 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRU501:50+1:01KPD003:43+1:311h 53m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL125 km66 km/hr
56889Tirupati Katpadi Pas...PassSRTPTY*3,4,502:45+6KPD*505:30+12h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY??03:27+34KPD105:33+212h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRTPTY003:27+45KPD305:33+262h 6m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRTPTY003:27+14KPD305:53-82h 26m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km43 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTPTY105:30+48KPD307:53+152h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRTPTY106:10+27KPD308:15+72h 5m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL105 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTPTY206:10+37KPD308:40+12h 30m1
S      
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTPTY206:10-KPD308:40-2h 30m1
S      
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
57401Tirupati - Katpadi P...PassSCRTPTY*306:45+19KPD*509:30+32h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km38 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRU007:25+2:30KPD109:23+2:181h 58m0
  T    
3A
 125 km63 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRRU007:55+12KPD011:18-203h 23m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 125 km37 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRU309:20+10KPD111:18+101h 58m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRRU209:20+1:38KPD311:18+1:431h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRU309:20+4KPD111:18+61h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRTPTY010:00+4:42KPD412:28+4:062h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTPTY110:15+8KPD412:33-72h 18m1
S      
IISL
GNWL105 km46 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERRU010:20+1:49KPD??12:10+2:011h 50m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL125 km68 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRTPTY*010:40+4KPD513:30-152h 50m2
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km37 km/hr
57405Tirupati - Katpadi P...PassSCRTPTY*011:00+14KPD*514:10-123h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km33 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+10KPD515:40-93h 0m1
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL105 km35 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRTPTY*013:50+6KPD416:40-92h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km37 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRRU014:10+33KPD116:08+511h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRU014:20+1:43KPD116:08+2:341h 48m0
   W   
3A
RLWL125 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRU514:30+31KPD417:00+232h 30m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRU014:30+1:44KPD317:00+342h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km50 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRTPTY*114:50+1KPD416:33+141h 43m2
S T  F 
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
22615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...SFSRTPTY*314:50+0KPD416:33+121h 43m2
 M WT S
II2SCC
GNWL105 km61 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRTPTY115:15+41KPD317:43+92h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRTPTY216:55+42KPD319:18+72h 23m1
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRTPTY116:55+39KPD319:18+52h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERTPTY017:12+1:54KPD319:18+1:352h 6m1
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL105 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRRU1,4,517:40+10KPD119:28+371h 48m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km69 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRU??18:25+42KPD120:23+581h 58m0
S      
Unreserved
 125 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRU518:25+1:09KPD120:23+1:231h 58m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL125 km63 km/hr
57403Tirupati Main - Katp...PassSCRTPTY*518:45+15KPD*522:00-33h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km32 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTPTY120:54+56KPD423:10+302h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRTPTY*021:20+23KPD023:50-62h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRTPTY*221:35+14KPD500:05+242h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU022:00+59KPD000:18+492h 18m0
  T    
3A2A
RLWL125 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERTPTY322:05+40KPD300:28+242h 23m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTPTY022:05+1:56KPD400:28+1:292h 23m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERTPTY022:05+52KPD300:28+352h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km44 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRU122:05+8KPD000:18+62h 13m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTPTY523:25+55KPD401:50+252h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr

10 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...RU??03:40+18AJJArr +17/Dep +211h 57m+4KPD??07:58+264h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
129 kmSRG*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RU??08:15+3AJJArr +27/Dep +193h 7m-8KPD??13:18+265h 3m-16
S      
129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RU??12:55+11MASArr +0/Dep +03h 15m+0KPD??21:13+318h 18m-31
SMTWTFS
267 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+11MASArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0KPD??19:58+287h 3m-30
     F 
267 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...RU??12:55+11AJJArr +7/Dep +2112m+14KPD??15:28+362h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
129 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...RU??13:30+47AJJArr +53/Dep +2430m-29KPD??16:03+302h 33m-20
  T    
130 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...RU??13:30+47AJJArr +53/Dep +241h 25m-29KPD??17:03+263h 33m-20
  T    
130 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...RU??18:10+20AJJArr +13/Dep +25m-11KPD??23:08+344h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
198 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...RU??20:10+3MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10KPD??00:53+314h 43m-11
  T    
267 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...RU??20:10+3MASArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6KPD??01:33+1:065h 23m17
  T    
267 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.