Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to PURI/Puri
18 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1190.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+10KUR422:10+5619h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+8KUR805:15+2819h 40m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+16KUR206:35+3120h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km57 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+1PURI*114:40+528h 5m71
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km44 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+10KUR006:35+2:1718h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1137 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0KUR409:05+4720h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km57 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+11KUR409:05+1:0420h 20m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1162 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+6KUR310:40+720h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+19KUR410:40+3820h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km58 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+4KUR111:10+3618h 25m8
    T  
3A
 1152 km63 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+38KUR409:20+1:3416h 25m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1137 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30-KUR413:05-19h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+21KUR413:05+1519h 35m7
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+14KUR413:05+319h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+17KUR014:30+1:2218h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+7KUR314:30+3318h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15-KUR414:30-18h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km63 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRRU4,522:55-KUR017:05-18h 10m12
  T    
3A
 1152 km63 km/hr

16 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+34KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21KUR??10:05+2533h 20m5
 M     
1752 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +165h 25m+15KUR??04:00+1624h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1162 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17KUR??00:25-220h 28m-14
  T    
1162 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18KUR??00:25+1220h 28m-12
     F 
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 20m+12KUR??01:55+2521h 58m-13
S      
1162 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+11BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7KUR??06:55+3923h 20m27
S      
1162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+11OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1KUR??04:00+1620h 25m-4
S      
1162 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+9BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7KUR??06:55+3921h 20m24
  T    
1162 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+9BZAArr +1/Dep +2650m+25KUR??05:15+5619h 40m-1
  T    
1162 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +2650m+0KUR??05:15+5619h 40m-2
  T    
1162 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+6BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8KUR??10:05+2521h 35m6
S      
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6KUR??00:25+1235h 5m-8
    T  
1753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+13RJYArr +1:01/Dep +273h 56m-34KUR??19:50+2925h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+13RJYArr +1:01/Dep +592h 35m-2KUR??18:10+4724h 5m3
  T  F 
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+25DHNEArr +43/Dep +453h 0m+2PURI??05:40+1033h 30m18
      S
1521 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+1GDRArr +14/Dep +3249m+18KUR??18:10+5419h 30m16
   W   
1162 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.