Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to SC/Secunderabad Junction
23 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 644.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Renigunta => Kadapa => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTPTY100:35+35SC1012:15+2511h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km57 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRPAK100:45+33KCG*114:00+1213h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km50 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRTPTY101:10+36KCG*314:00+1512h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTPTY*105:25+3SC620:40+2315h 15m43
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
PQWL736 km48 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTPTY*305:40+3KCG117:00-311h 20m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km56 km/hr
07059Velankanni - Secunde...ExpSCRRU006:35-SC*??20:05-13h 30m13
S      
SL3A
 727 km54 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRTPTY*307:00+0SC021:00+2714h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTPTY*007:30+20SC020:15+3612h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+24KCG123:40+4212h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRRU111:50+26MJF300:24+3412h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTPTY113:15+41SC902:45+1213h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRRU113:20+21KCG*503:30+414h 10m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km44 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRTPTY*315:10+7KCG103:50+1112h 40m10
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL706 km56 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*215:10+4SC*004:05+1412h 55m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTPTY*015:45+37SC??04:30+2:0212h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km58 km/hr
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCRTPTY*516:25+2BMT107:53+015h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km47 km/hr
12793Tirupati - Nizamabad...SFSCRTPTY*016:25-SC005:10-12h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 732 km57 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*216:40+0SC*207:05+5114h 25m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km56 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTPTY*417:00+1SC*9,105:50+412h 50m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km57 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRTPTY*317:15+6SC406:55-813h 40m2
  T    
3A
 732 km54 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTPTY*318:25+2SC*606:25+1212h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRTPTY118:35+16KCG*206:20+1711h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL638 km54 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRRU120:10+21KCG*307:55+211h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km53 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TPTY??02:35+7BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 5m+2SC??16:25+1713h 50m6
 M W  S
736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPTY??03:20+10GTLArr +15/Dep +44h 20m-11SC??23:20-620h 0m-30
    T  
732 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 10m+10SC??18:45+914h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +24h 5m-2SC??20:10+916h 13m-12
 MTWT S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +521h 15m+48SC??17:00+5413h 3m34
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TPTY??07:35+5BZAArr -2/Dep +31h 45m+5SC??21:50+1814h 15m1
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TPTY??07:35+8BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2SC??21:50+1814h 15m-2
   W   
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...TPTY??12:30+2GDRArr -4/Dep +143h 33m+18SC??05:15+816h 45m8
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...RU??13:20+11BZAArr +46/Dep +43h 25m-42SC??04:55-215h 35m-2
      S
690 kmBMTIR*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...RU??14:30+10GTLArr +40/Dep +352h 5m-5KCG??05:00+714h 30m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmChart Prepared*~-
7926
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+18GDRArr +23/Dep +223h 44m-21SC??05:40-936h 10m9
  TW   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
7927
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...RU??17:30+12GDRArr +19/Dep +223h 44m-17SC??05:40-936h 10m7
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TPTY??20:30+3BZAArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3SC??11:35+915h 5m23
SMTWTFS
737 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TPTY??20:30+3BZAArr +12/Dep +53h 35m-7SC??12:55+616h 25m10
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+9BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51SC??14:35+3516h 55m-2
   W   
690 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TPTY??21:50+7BZAArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32SC??11:55+814h 5m7
S  W F 
760 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5SC??11:55+813h 15m7
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 20m+9SC??13:45+715h 5m22
   W  S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.